IWL E (19 Feb 2017): Provisional Results

These results will be updated after each division has raced and are not the official results, which will be published by OURCs after the end of racing.

Where crews have equal times, the order given here is just the order in which the crews raced.

Time Place Cat. Pos Crew Div Start Finish
4:22.5 1 1 M8 St Catherine's A Div 2 00:44.0 05:06.5
4:26.0 2 2 M8 Jesus A Div 1 27:48.0 32:14.0
4:26.5 3 3 M8 Jesus B Div 3 37:43.0 42:09.5
4:33.0 4 4 M8 L.M.H. A Div 1 28:15.0 32:48.0
4:34.0 5 5 M8 Keble A Div 5 45:43.5 50:17.5
4:37.0 6 6 M8 St John's A Div 4 13:09.0 17:46.0
4:39.0 7 7 M8 Corpus Christi A Div 6 22:59.5 27:38.5
4:41.0 8 8 M8 L.M.H. B Div 3 38:08.0 42:49.0
4:41.0 9 9 M8 Mansfield A Div 5 46:01.0 50:42.0
4:42.0 10 10 M8 University A Div 4 12:16.0 16:58.0
4:45.0 11 11 M8 Lincoln A Div 6 22:41.0 27:26.0
4:47.0 12 12 M8 Pembroke A Div 2 01:18.0 06:05.0
4:47.5 13 13 M8 University B Div 6 21:50.0 26:37.5
4:50.0 14 14 M8 Keble B Div 1 28:40.0 33:30.0
4:51.5 15 15 M8 St Antony's A Div 2 01:40.0 06:31.5
4:53.0 16 16 M8 Pembroke B Div 4 12:48.0 17:41.0
4:56.0 17 17 M8 Brasenose A Div 2 02:07.0 07:03.0
4:56.5 18 18 M8 Regent's Park A Div 5 46:21.5 51:18.0
4:59.5 19 19 M8 Keble C Div 3 38:58.0 43:57.5
4:59.5 20 20 M8 Jesus C Div 5 48:03.0 53:02.5
5:02.0 21 21 M8 Christ Church B Div 4 14:27.0 19:29.0
5:04.0 22 22 M8 New College B Div 5 46:45.5 51:49.5
5:06.5 23 23 M8 Lincoln B Div 3 38:41.0 43:47.5
5:07.5 24 24 M8 University C Div 4 17:04.5 22:12.0
5:10.0 25 25 M8 Merton B Div 6 23:53.0 29:03.0
5:10.5 26 26 M8 Academicals A Div 2 02:38.0 07:48.5
5:13.0 27 27 M8 Hertford A Div 6 22:14.0 27:27.0
5:14.0 28 28 M8 St Antony's B Div 5 47:07.5 52:21.5
5:15.0 29 29 M8 St Catherine's B Div 4 14:06.0 19:21.0
5:16.5 30 30 M8 St Hilda's A Div 6 23:30.5 28:47.0
5:18.0 31 31 M8 L.M.H. C Div 2 06:02.0 11:20.0
5:18.5 32 32 M8 Mansfield B Div 2 03:08.0 08:26.5
5:19.0 33 33 M8 Brasenose D Div 4 15:25.0 20:44.0
5:19.0 34 34 M8 St John's B Div 5 47:36.5 52:55.5
5:20.5 35 35 M8 Corpus Christi B Div 2 04:52.0 10:12.5
5:23.0 36 1 W8 St John's A Div 1 31:42.0 37:05.0
5:25.0 37 36 M8 Pembroke C Div 1 29:04.0 34:29.0
5:25.5 38 2 W8 Mansfield A Div 4 18:20.5 23:46.0
5:29.5 39 37 M8 St Hilda's B Div 2 05:27.0 10:56.5
5:30.0 40 3 W8 Somerville A Div 3 40:14.0 45:44.0
5:30.5 41 38 M8 Jesus D Div 3 39:19.5 44:50.0
5:31.5 42 4 W8 Christ Church C Div 6 25:11.0 30:42.5
5:32.0 43 5 W8 L.M.H. A Div 5 48:39.5 54:11.5
5:33.5 44 39 M8 Queen's A Div 1 29:35.5 35:09.0
5:34.5 45 40 M8 Keble D Div 5 49:34.5 55:09.0
5:36.0 46 6 W8 St Anne's A Div 1 33:08.0 38:44.0
5:36.0 47 41 M8 St Anne's B Div 4 13:36.0 19:12.0
5:39.0 48 7 W8 Jesus A Div 4 17:54.0 23:33.0
5:40.0 49 42 M8 Corpus Christi C Div 4 17:22.0 23:02.0
5:40.5 50 8 W8 Lincoln A Div 2 07:31.5 13:12.0
5:41.0 51 43 M8 Christ Church C Div 2 06:44.5 12:25.5
5:41.5 52 44 M8 Pembroke D Div 3 39:53.0 45:34.5
5:42.0 53 9 W8 Brasenose A Div 1 32:14.5 37:56.5
5:43.5 54 45 M8 Lincoln C Div 5 49:13.0 54:56.5
5:43.5 55 46 M8 University D Div 6 24:28.5 30:12.0
5:45.5 56 1 W4x Academicals B Div 2 09:17.0 15:02.5
5:45.5 57 10 W8 Wolfson A Div 3 41:03.0 46:48.5
5:48.0 58 11 W8 Pembroke A Div 6 26:31.0 32:19.0
5:48.5 59 1 M4 St Hilda's A Div 3 43:38.0 49:26.5
5:49.0 60 12 W8 Trinity A Div 3 41:30.0 47:19.0
5:54.0 61 13 W8 St Peter's A Div 3 40:34.0 46:28.0
5:58.0 62 14 W8 St Hilda's A Div 1 32:34.0 38:32.0
5:59.5 63 15 W8 Academicals A Div 4 18:57.5 24:57.0
6:01.5 64 16 W8 Corpus Christi B Div 2 08:59.0 15:00.5
6:04.0 65 47 M8 Wadham C Div 4 16:09.0 22:13.0
6:05.0 66 48 M8 Queen's B Div 2 03:36.5 09:41.5
6:05.0 67 49 M8 Hertford B Div 4 15:07.0 21:12.0
6:05.0 68 17 W8 Regent's Park A Div 6 26:53.0 32:58.0
6:12.5 69 18 W8 Brasenose B Div 5 50:42.0 56:54.5
6:14.0 70 19 W8 L.M.H. (Nov) B Div 4 19:31.0 25:45.0
6:16.0 71 1 W4 St Hilda's A Div 4 20:16.0 26:32.0
6:16.5 72 1 W2x Academicals B Div 2 09:36.0 15:52.5
6:16.5 73 20 W8 Magdalen A Div 5 49:59.0 56:15.5
6:16.5 74 21 W8 Brasenose F Div 6 25:49.0 32:05.5
6:18.0 75 22 W8 Pembroke B Div 5 51:19.5 57:37.5
6:25.0 76 2 W4 Queen's B Div 1 34:33.0 40:58.0
6:26.0 77 1 M2x CORCA Div 1 35:40.5 42:06.5
6:27.5 78 23 W8 University B Div 1 33:38.0 40:05.5
6:31.5 79 24 W8 Queen's A Div 3 41:54.0 48:25.5
6:32.5 80 2 W2x Christ Church A Div 1 35:15.0 41:47.5
6:37.0 81 25 W8 CORC (Nov) A Div 1 34:07.0 40:44.0
6:40.0 82 50 M8 CORC (Nov) A Div 1 30:34.0 37:14.0
6:42.0 83 3 W4 Lincoln B Div 5 51:56.0 58:38.0
7:03.5 84 3 W2x CORC A Div 3 44:45.0 51:48.5
7:16.0 85 1 M4* CORC A Div 1 36:01.0 43:17.0
7:23.0 86 2 M2x CORC B Div 3 44:08.0 51:31.0
7:29.5 87 1 W1x Christ Church A Div 4 20:31.5 28:01.0
7:42.5 88 26 W8 Magdalen B Div 2 08:03.0 15:45.5