IWL E (18 Feb 2018): Provisional Results

These results will be updated after each division has raced and are not the official results, which will be published by OURCs after the end of racing.

Where crews have equal times, the order given here is just the order in which the crews raced.

Time Place Cat. Pos Crew Div Start Finish
4:17.0 1 1 M8 Wolfson B Div 4 24:09.5 28:26.5
4:17.5 2 2 M8 Wolfson A Div 2 20:47.0 25:04.5
4:23.0 3 3 M8 Exeter Div 1 45:09.5 49:32.5
4:25.0 4 4 M8 Jesus A Div 5 09:34.5 13:59.5
4:25.5 5 5 M8 St Catherine's A Div 1 44:32.0 48:57.5
4:29.0 6 6 M8 Jesus B Div 6 50:23.0 54:52.0
4:33.5 7 7 M8 Pembroke B Div 4 24:34.0 29:07.5
4:35.5 8 8 M8 Lincoln A Div 3 53:29.0 58:04.5
4:35.5 9 9 M8 Oriel B Div 4 25:21.5 29:57.0
4:35.5 10 10 M8 Pembroke B Div 5 10:01.0 14:36.5
4:37.0 11 11 M8 Corpus Christi A Div 1 45:33.5 50:10.5
4:39.0 12 12 M8 New College Div 3 54:30.5 59:09.5
4:40.5 13 13 M8 St Hilda's A Div 2 22:28.5 27:09.0
4:45.5 14 14 M8 University A Div 2 21:13.0 25:58.5
4:46.0 15 15 M8 Wolfson C Div 2 23:14.0 28:00.0
4:46.5 16 16 M8 University D Div 4 24:55.5 29:42.0
4:48.5 17 17 M8 G.T.C. Div 6 50:50.0 55:38.5
4:53.5 18 18 M8 St John's A Div 1 45:57.5 50:51.0
4:55.5 19 19 M8 Lincoln B Div 1 46:29.5 51:25.0
4:55.5 20 20 M8 Jesus C Div 3 55:31.0 00:26.5
4:57.5 21 21 M8 Linacre Div 5 11:25.5 16:23.0
4:59.5 22 22 M8 Brasenose B Div 2 22:50.5 27:50.0
5:00.0 23 23 M8 Regent's Park A Div 1 46:11.5 51:11.5
5:02.0 24 24 M8 Regent's Park B Div 2 23:41.0 28:43.0
5:03.5 25 25 M8 Trinity B Div 5 10:27.0 15:30.5
5:04.0 26 1 W8 Wolfson A Div 4 39:26.0 44:30.0
5:04.0 27 26 M8 St Hilda's B Div 4 40:49.0 45:53.0
5:04.5 28 27 M8 St Anne's Div 3 54:05.0 59:09.5
5:05.5 29 28 M8 St Catherine's B Div 3 56:14.0 01:19.5
5:07.5 30 29 M8 S.E.H. Div 3 55:01.5 00:09.0
5:11.0 31 30 M8 Trinity C Div 6 51:22.5 56:33.5
5:12.0 32 31 M8 Oriel C Div 2 25:04.5 30:16.5
5:13.5 33 2 W8 New College A Div 1 48:18.5 53:32.0
5:14.5 34 32 M8 St John's B Div 5 11:52.5 17:07.0
5:16.0 35 33 M8 Christ Church B Div 4 25:49.5 31:05.5
5:16.0 36 34 M8 L.M.H. B Div 6 52:10.0 57:26.0
5:19.5 37 35 M8 Hertford Div 2 21:47.5 27:07.0
5:19.5 38 36 M8 Pembroke C Div 2 24:38.0 29:57.5
5:20.5 39 37 M8 University B Div 4 38:23.5 43:44.0
5:20.5 40 38 M8 Wolfson E Div 5 12:38.0 17:58.5
5:20.5 41 3 W8 St Anne's A Div 6 53:26.5 58:47.0
5:22.0 42 39 M8 St Benet's Div 5 10:51.0 16:13.0
5:23.0 43 4 W8 St Catherine's A Div 1 47:48.5 53:11.5
5:24.5 44 40 M8 St Hugh's C Div 4 38:55.0 44:19.5
5:25.0 45 41 M8 St Hugh's B Div 1 46:54.0 52:19.0
5:26.0 46 1 M1x Christ Church Div 4 42:09.0 47:35.0
5:28.5 47 42 M8 St Antony's B Div 6 53:02.5 58:31.0
5:29.0 48 5 W8 St Hilda's A Div 6 53:52.0 59:21.0
5:31.0 49 43 M8 Corpus Christi B Div 6 51:47.5 57:18.5
5:32.0 50 44 M8 University E Div 5 12:16.5 17:48.5
5:33.5 51 6 W8 Lincoln A Div 2 25:31.5 31:05.0
5:34.0 52 7 W8 St John's Div 5 13:22.0 18:56.0
5:34.5 53 8 W8 University A Div 3 56:45.0 02:19.5
5:35.5 54 9 W8 Corpus Christi A Div 1 47:10.5 52:46.0
5:35.5 55 45 M8 University C Div 2 24:14.5 29:50.0
5:35.5 56 10 W8 University C Div 4 40:21.0 45:56.5
5:36.5 57 11 W8 Exeter A Div 5 13:30.5 19:07.0
5:36.5 58 46 M8 Oriel D Div 6 52:33.0 58:09.5
5:38.5 59 12 W8 Wolfson B Div 5 14:15.5 19:54.0
5:39.5 60 13 W8 New College B Div 3 57:52.0 03:31.5
5:40.5 61 1 M2- Christ Church Div 4 41:50.5 47:31.0
5:44.0 62 14 W8 St Catherine's B Div 3 59:44.0 05:28.0
5:46.5 63 15 W8 Pembroke Div 5 12:55.5 18:42.0
5:47.0 64 16 W8 St Antony's Div 5 14:40.5 20:27.5
5:47.5 65 17 W8 Corpus Christi B Div 4 41:11.0 46:58.5
5:51.5 66 18 W8 Christ Church B Div 5 13:55.5 19:47.0
5:52.0 67 1 Mx8 CORC Div 2 26:23.0 32:15.0
5:55.0 68 19 W8 Magadalen B Div 6 54:49.0 00:44.0
6:02.5 69 20 W8 Jesus B Div 6 54:24.0 00:26.5
6:07.5 70 21 W8 Lincoln B Div 1 49:24.5 55:32.0
6:10.0 71 22 W8 University B Div 1 48:53.5 55:03.5
6:13.0 72 23 W8 Magdalen C Div 4 41:40.0 47:53.0
6:14.0 73 1 M2x CORC A Div 3 00:16.5 06:30.5
6:14.0 74 2 M2x CORC C Div 3 00:39.5 06:53.5
6:15.5 75 24 W8 St Peter's Div 3 57:33.0 03:48.5
6:17.5 76 25 W8 St Benet's Div 3 59:12.0 05:29.5
6:18.5 77 26 W8 Exeter B Div 2 25:55.0 32:13.5
6:19.5 78 27 W8 St Anne's B Div 5 15:13.5 21:33.0
6:20.0 79 1 M4* CORC Div 1 49:59.5 56:19.5
6:43.5 80 3 M2x CORC B Div 3 00:28.0 07:11.5
6:46.0 81 28 W8 St John's B Div 3 58:24.5 05:10.5
6:49.0 82 1 W2x Cheney Div 5 15:34.0 22:23.0
6:49.5 83 2 M1x CORC Div 1 50:15.5 57:05.0
7:21.5 84 29 W8 Christ Church C Div 6 55:18.5 02:40.0