Eights 2017 - Racedesk Live

30MAY17 W.Div 1 resolved

This is an attempt to keep track of the results, appeals etc as announced over the PA.

Race Desk phone: 07917 643030

Links

Key
Coming Up...
In Progress
Announced
Confirmed
Ongoing Appeal
4:30 no outstanding fines

Results

MEN'S DIVISIONS
Men's Div I (5.50)
6:10 Announced.
6:20 Confirmed.
  • Balliol bpd Magdalen
  • St Catherine's bpd S.E.H.
  • *** KLAXON ***
Start Order
  1. Christ Church
  2. Keble
  3. Oriel
  4. Pembroke
  5. Wolfson
  6. Wadham
  7. University
  8. Magdalen
  9. Balliol
  10. S.E.H.
  11. St Catherine's
  12. New College
  13. Trinity
  14. L.M.H.
Finish Order
  1. Christ Church
  2. Keble
  3. Oriel
  4. Pembroke
  5. Wolfson
  6. Wadham
  7. University
  8. Balliol
  9. Magdalen
  10. St Catherine's
  11. S.E.H.
  12. New College
  13. Trinity
  14. L.M.H.
Men's Div II (4.45)
5:03 Announced.
5:13 Confirmed.
  • Jesus bpd Hertford
  • Queen's bpd Lincoln
  • St John's bpd Worcester
  • Merton bpd Pembroke II
  • Exeter bpd St Anne's
Start Order
  1. L.M.H.
  2. Hertford
  3. Jesus
  4. Mansfield
  5. Lincoln
  6. Queen's
  7. Worcester
  8. St John's
  9. Brasenose
  10. St Hugh's
  11. Pembroke II
  12. Merton
  13. St Anne's
  14. Exeter
Finish Order
  1. L.M.H.
  2. Jesus
  3. Hertford
  4. Mansfield
  5. Queen's
  6. Lincoln
  7. St John's
  8. Worcester
  9. Brasenose
  10. St Hugh's
  11. Merton
  12. Pembroke II
  13. Exeter
  14. St Anne's
Men's Div III (3.45)
4:12 Announced.
4:50 Confirmed.
  • Corpus Christi bpd Oriel II
  • Somerville bpd St Peter's
  • University II bpd New College II
  • Linacre bpd Wadham II
  • *** KLAXON ***
Start Order
  1. Exeter
  2. Oriel II
  3. Corpus Christi
  4. Christ Church II
  5. St Antony's
  6. St Peter's
  7. Somerville
  8. Keble II
  9. New College II
  10. University II
  11. Wadham II
  12. Linacre
  13. Jesus II
  14. Balliol II
Finish Order
  1. Exeter
  2. Corpus Christi
  3. Oriel II
  4. Christ Church II
  5. St Antony's
  6. Somerville
  7. St Peter's
  8. Keble II
  9. University II
  10. New College II
  11. Linacre
  12. Wadham II
  13. Jesus II
  14. Balliol II
Men's Div IV (2.40)
3:07 Announced.
3:09 Appeal#28 from BNC re Magd & GTC
4:07 Bumps stand.
  • St Catherine's II bpd Trinity II
  • G.T.C. bpd Magdalen II
  • St Hilda's bpd Hertford II
  • Lincoln II bpd Osler House
  • Merton II bpd Brasenose II (dbl overbump)
Start Order
  1. Balliol II
  2. S.E.H. II
  3. Trinity II
  4. St Catherine's II
  5. Magdalen II
  6. Green Templeton
  7. Wolfson II
  8. Brasenose II
  9. Hertford II
  10. St Hilda's
  11. Osler House
  12. Lincoln II
  13. Merton II
  14. Regent's Park
Finish Order
  1. Balliol II
  2. S.E.H. II
  3. St Catherine's II
  4. Trinity II
  5. Green Templeton
  6. Magdalen II
  7. Wolfson II
  8. Merton II
  9. St Hilda's
  10. Hertford II
  11. Lincoln II
  12. Osler House
  13. Brasenose II
  14. Regent's Park
Men's Div V (1.20)
1:46 Announced.
1:56 Confirmed.
  • St Peter's II bpd Worcester II
  • St Benet's bpd St John's II
  • Queens II bpd Exeter II
  • L.M.H. II bpd Wolfson III
  • Jesuse III bpd Pembroke III
  • Mansfield II bpd University III
Start Order
  1. Regent's Park
  2. Worcester II
  3. St Peter's II
  4. St John's II
  5. St Benet's Hall
  6. Exeter II
  7. Queen's II
  8. Wolfson III
  9. L.M.H. II
  10. Pembroke III
  11. Jesus III
  12. University III
  13. Mansfield II
  14. Keble III
Finish Order
  1. Regent's Park
  2. St Peter's II
  3. Worcester II
  4. St Benet's Hall
  5. St John's II
  6. Queen's II
  7. Exeter II
  8. L.M.H. II
  9. Wolfson III
  10. Jesus III
  11. Pembroke III
  12. Mansfield II
  13. University III
  14. Keble III
Men's Div VI (12.10)*
12:32 Announced.
12:38 Appeal#27 re St Anne's II composition
1:38 Bumps stand.
  • St Anne's II bpd Wadham III
  • Pembroke IV bpd Jesus IV
  • Keble III bpd Christ Church III
  • St Antony's II bpd St Hugh's II
  • Balliol IV bpd Balliol III
Start Order
  1. Christ Church III
  2. Keble III
  3. Somerville II
  4. Wadham III
  5. St Anne's II
  6. Oriel III
  7. Jesus IV
  8. Pembroke IV
  9. St Hugh's II
  10. St Antony's II
  11. Linacre II
  12. Balliol III
  13. Balliol IV
  14. St Hilda's II
Finish Order
  1. Keble III
  2. Christ Church III
  3. Somerville II
  4. St Anne's II
  5. Wadham III
  6. Oriel III
  7. Pembroke IV
  8. Jesus IV
  9. St Antony's II
  10. St Hugh's II
  11. Linacre II
  12. Balliol IV
  13. Balliol III
  14. St Hilda's II
Men's Div VII (10.55)*
11:20 Announced.
11:30 Confirmed.
  • St Catherine's III bpd New College III
  • Keble IV bpd Merton III
  • Magdalen III bpd Lincoln III
  • Oriel IV bpd St Antony's III
  • Queen's III bpd Somerville III
Start Order
  1. St Hilda's II
  2. New College III
  3. St Catherine's III
  4. Merton III
  5. Keble IV
  6. Corpus Christi II
  7. Corpus Christi III
  8. St Hilda's III
  9. Lincoln III
  10. Magdalen III
  11. St Antony's III
  12. Oriel IV
  13. Somerville III
  14. Queen's III
Finish Order
  1. St Hilda's II
  2. St Catherine's III
  3. New College III
  4. Keble IV
  5. Merton III
  6. Corpus Christi II
  7. Corpus Christi III
  8. St Hilda's III
  9. Magdalen III
  10. Lincoln III
  11. Oriel IV
  12. St Antony's III
  13. Queen's III
  14. Somerville III
WOMEN'S DIVISIONS
Women's Div I (5.15)
5:37 Announced.
5:37 Appeal#29 from Univ
30MAY17 Keble/Univ bump cancelled
  • Keble bpd University
  • S.E.H. bpd Magdalen
  • Somerville bpd Balliol
Start Order
  1. Wadham
  2. Pembroke
  3. Christ Church
  4. University
  5. Keble
  6. Wolfson
  7. Magdalen
  8. S.E.H.
  9. Hertford
  10. St John's
  11. New College
  12. Balliol
  13. Somerville
  14. Oriel
Finish Order
  1. Wadham
  2. Pembroke
  3. Christ Church
  4. University
  5. Keble
  6. Wolfson
  7. S.E.H.
  8. Magdalen
  9. Hertford
  10. St John's
  11. New College
  12. Somerville
  13. Balliol
  14. Oriel
Women's Div II (4.15)
4:35 Announced
4:45 Confirmed.
  • Mansfield bpd Lincoln
  • Trinity bpd Jesus
  • St Catherine's bpd Worcester
  • Exeter bpd L.M.H.
  • Wolfson II bpd Merton
Start Order
  1. Oriel
  2. St Anne's
  3. Lincoln
  4. Mansfield
  5. Jesus
  6. Trinity
  7. Linacre
  8. Worcester
  9. St Catherine's
  10. L.M.H.
  11. Exeter
  12. Merton
  13. Wolfson II
  14. St Hugh's
Finish Order
  1. Oriel
  2. St Anne's
  3. Mansfield
  4. Lincoln
  5. Trinity
  6. Jesus
  7. Linacre
  8. St Catherine's
  9. Worcester
  10. Exeter
  11. L.M.H.
  12. Wolfson II
  13. Merton
  14. St Hugh's
Women's Div III (3.15)
3:36 Announced
3:46 Confirmed.
  • St Antony's bpd Brasenose
  • G.T.C. bpd Corpus Christi
  • Pembroke II bpd Queen's
  • Christ Church II bpd University II
Start Order
  1. St Hugh's
  2. Brasenose
  3. St Antony's
  4. Corpus Christi
  5. Green Templeton
  6. St Hilda's
  7. St Peter's
  8. Wadham II
  9. Queen's
  10. Pembroke II
  11. University II
  12. Christ Church II
  13. Worcester II
  14. Lincoln II
Finish Order
  1. St Hugh's
  2. St Antony's
  3. Brasenose
  4. Green Templeton
  5. Corpus Christi
  6. St Hilda's
  7. St Peter's
  8. Wadham II
  9. Pembroke II
  10. Queen's
  11. Christ Church II
  12. University II
  13. Worcester II
  14. Lincoln II
Women's Div IV (2.00)
2:18 Announced.
2:28 Confirmed.
  • St John's II bpd Magdalen II
  • New College II bpd Regent's Park
  • *** KLAXON ***
Start Order
  1. Lincoln II
  2. Magdalen II
  3. St John's II
  4. Linacre II
  5. Hertford II
  6. Oriel II
  7. Green Templeton II
  8. Regent's Park
  9. New College II
  10. Lincoln III
  11. Balliol II
  12. Brasenose II
  13. Jesus II
  14. Wolfson III
Finish Order
  1. Lincoln II
  2. St John's II
  3. Magdalen II
  4. Linacre II
  5. Hertford II
  6. Oriel II
  7. Green Templeton II
  8. New College II
  9. Regent's Park
  10. Lincoln III
  11. Balliol II
  12. Brasenose II
  13. Jesus II
  14. Wolfson III
Women's Div V (12.45)*
1:08 Announced.
1:18 Confirmed.
  • Wolfson III bpd St Hilda's II
  • Somerville II bpd St Hugh's II
  • Keble II bpd L.M.H. II
  • St Antony's II bpd Magdalen III
  • St Anne's II bpd Exeter II
Start Order
  1. St Hilda's II
  2. Wolfson III
  3. Mansfield II
  4. St Hugh's II
  5. Somerville II
  6. L.M.H. II
  7. Keble II
  8. St Peter's II
  9. Pembroke III
  10. Oriel III
  11. Magdalen III
  12. St Antony's II
  13. Exeter II
  14. St Anne's II
Finish Order
  1. Wolfson III
  2. St Hilda's II
  3. Mansfield II
  4. Somerville II
  5. St Hugh's II
  6. Keble II
  7. L.M.H. II
  8. St Peter's II
  9. Pembroke III
  10. Oriel III
  11. St Antony's II
  12. Magdalen III
  13. St Anne's II
  14. Exeter II
Women's Div VI (11.30)*
11:53 Announced.
12:03 Confirmed.
  • St Anne's II bpd Balliol III
  • Worcester III bpd Pembroke IV
  • Jesus III bpd St Catherine's II
  • S.E.H. II bpd L.M.H. III
  • Somerville III bpd Keble III
Start Order
  1. Balliol III
  2. St Anne's II
  3. Corpus Christi II
  4. Wadham III
  5. Corpus Christi III
  6. Pembroke IV
  7. Worcester III
  8. St Catherine's II
  9. Jesus III
  10. L.M.H. III
  11. S.E.H. II
  12. Keble III
  13. Somerville III
Finish Order
  1. St Anne's II
  2. Balliol III
  3. Corpus Christi II
  4. Wadham III
  5. Corpus Christi III
  6. Worcester III
  7. Pembroke IV
  8. Jesus III
  9. St Catherine's II
  10. S.E.H. II
  11. L.M.H. III
  12. Somerville III
  13. Keble III