Eights 2022 - Racedesk Live

28MAY22 18:30 Coverage ends.
As well as text commentary, this is an unofficial track of the results, appeals etc announced over the PA (Racedesk Twitter is the official version, but that's usually being written by the person sat next to me, so we tend to agree).

Commentary
18:26
There are no outstanding appeals. Stats have now been updated to include today's racing.

Women's Div I (5:45)
  • Christ Church bpd Wolfson
  • Oriel bpd Keble
  • Magdalen bpd New College
  • Jesus bpd Hertford
18:07 Announced.
18:17 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. University
  2. Wolfson
  3. Christ Church
  4. Wadham
  5. S.E.H.
  6. Pembroke
  7. Keble
  8. Oriel
  9. New College
  10. Magdalen
  11. Hertford
  12. Jesus
  13. St Anne's
Finish Order
  1. University
  2. Christ Church
  3. Wolfson
  4. Wadham
  5. S.E.H.
  6. Pembroke
  7. Oriel
  8. Keble
  9. Magdalen
  10. New College
  11. Jesus
  12. Hertford
  13. St Anne's
Men's Div I (5:15)
  • Balliol bpd S.E.H.
  • University bpd Trinity
17:40 Announced.
17:50 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. Oriel
  2. Christ Church
  3. Keble
  4. Pembroke
  5. Wolfson
  6. Wadham
  7. S.E.H.
  8. Balliol
  9. St Catherine's
  10. Magdalen
  11. Trinity
  12. University
  13. Jesus
Finish Order
  1. Oriel
  2. Christ Church
  3. Keble
  4. Pembroke
  5. Wolfson
  6. Wadham
  7. Balliol
  8. S.E.H.
  9. St Catherine's
  10. Magdalen
  11. University
  12. Trinity
  13. Jesus
Women's Div II (4:45)
  • St Catherine's bpd Balliol
  • G.T.C. bpd Linacre
  • Lincoln bpd Somerville
  • L.M.H. bpd Trinity
  • Wolfson II bpd Mansfield
17:05 Announced.
17:15 Confirmed
Start Order
  1. St Anne's
  2. Balliol
  3. St Catherine's
  4. St John's
  5. Linacre
  6. Green Templeton
  7. Somerville
  8. Lincoln
  9. Trinity
  10. L.M.H.
  11. Mansfield
  12. Wolfson II
  13. Exeter
Finish Order
  1. St Anne's
  2. St Catherine's
  3. Balliol
  4. St John's
  5. Green Templeton
  6. Linacre
  7. Lincoln
  8. Somerville
  9. L.M.H.
  10. Trinity
  11. Wolfson II
  12. Mansfield
  13. Exeter
Men's Div II (4:15)
  • New College bpd Queen's
  • Exeter bpd Mansfield
16:40 Announced.
16:50 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. Jesus
  2. L.M.H.
  3. Queen's
  4. New College
  5. Merton
  6. Hertford
  7. Lincoln
  8. St Hugh's
  9. Mansfield
  10. Exeter
  11. Oriel II
  12. Worcester
  13. Brasenose
Finish Order
  1. Jesus
  2. L.M.H.
  3. New College
  4. Queen's
  5. Merton
  6. Hertford
  7. Lincoln
  8. St Hugh's
  9. Exeter
  10. Mansfield
  11. Oriel II
  12. Worcester
  13. Brasenose
Women's Div III (3:45)
  • St Peter's bpd Brasenose
  • Osler House bpd Queen's
16:07 Announced.
16:17 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. Exeter
  2. Merton
  3. Brasenose
  4. St Peter's
  5. Corpus Christi
  6. St Hugh's
  7. Worcester
  8. University II
  9. St Antony's
  10. Queen's
  11. Osler House
  12. St Hilda's
  13. Christ Church II
Finish Order
  1. Exeter
  2. Merton
  3. St Peter's
  4. Brasenose
  5. Corpus Christi
  6. St Hugh's
  7. Worcester
  8. University II
  9. St Antony's
  10. Osler House
  11. Queen's
  12. St Hilda's
  13. Christ Church II
Men's Div III (3:15)
  • Somerville bpd Corpus
  • St Peter's bpd St John's
  • Linacre bpd St Anne's
  • G.T.C. bpd St Antony's
15:40 Announced.
15:50 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. Brasenose
  2. Christ Church II
  3. Corpus Christi
  4. Somerville
  5. St John's
  6. St Peter's
  7. Pembroke II
  8. Keble II
  9. St Anne's
  10. Linacre
  11. St Antony's
  12. Green Templeton
  13. University II
Finish Order
  1. Brasenose
  2. Christ Church II
  3. Somerville
  4. Corpus Christi
  5. St Peter's
  6. St John's
  7. Pembroke II
  8. Keble II
  9. Linacre
  10. St Anne's
  11. Green Templeton
  12. St Antony's
  13. University II
Women's Div IV (2:45)
  • Lincoln II bpd Wadham II
  • Linacre II bpd St John's II
  • Brasenose II bpd New College II
15:24 Announced.
15:34 Confirmed
Start Order
  1. Christ Church II
  2. Pembroke II
  3. Wadham II
  4. Lincoln II
  5. Magdalen II
  6. St John's II
  7. Linacre II
  8. Green Templeton II
  9. Wolfson III
  10. Oriel II
  11. Regent's Park
  12. New College II
  13. Brasenose II
Finish Order
  1. Christ Church II
  2. Pembroke II
  3. Lincoln II
  4. Wadham II
  5. Magdalen II
  6. Linacre II
  7. St John's II
  8. Green Templeton II
  9. Wolfson III
  10. Oriel II
  11. Regent's Park
  12. Brasenose II
  13. New College II
Men's Div IV (2:15)
  • University II bpd Wadham II
  • New College II bpd S.E.H. II
  • Wolfson II bpd Jesus II
  • St Hilda's bpd St Catherine's II
  • Magdalen II bpd Lincol II
14:59 Announced
15:09 Confirmed
Start Order
  1. Wadham II
  2. University II
  3. S.E.H. II
  4. New College II
  5. Balliol II
  6. Trinity II
  7. Jesus II
  8. Wolfson II
  9. St Catherine's II
  10. St Hilda's
  11. Lincoln II
  12. Magdalen II
  13. Regent's Park
Finish Order
  1. University II
  2. Wadham II
  3. New College II
  4. S.E.H. II
  5. Balliol II
  6. Trinity II
  7. Wolfson II
  8. Jesus II
  9. St Hilda's
  10. St Catherine's II
  11. Magdalen II
  12. Lincoln II
  13. Regent's Park
Women's Div V (1:45)
  • St Hugh's II bpd Hertford II
  • Brasenose II bpd Worcester II (overbump)
  • Somerville II bpd Balliol II
  • S.E.H. II bpd St Catherine's II
  • St Benet's bpd St Antony's II
14:26 Annouunced
14:36 Confirmed
Start Order
  1. Worcester II
  2. Hertford II
  3. St Hugh's II
  4. Brasenose II
  5. Balliol II
  6. Somerville II
  7. Lincoln III
  8. Jesus II
  9. St Catherine's II
  10. S.E.H. II
  11. Keble II
  12. St Antony's II
  13. St Benet's Hall
Finish Order
  1. Brasenose II
  2. St Hugh's II
  3. Hertford II
  4. Worcester II
  5. Somerville II
  6. Balliol II
  7. Lincoln III
  8. Jesus II
  9. S.E.H. II
  10. St Catherine's II
  11. Keble II
  12. St Benet's Hall
  13. St Antony's II
Men's Div V (1:15)
  • St Benet's Hall bpd Queen's II
  • St Peter's II bpd Exeter II
  • St Catherine's III bpd Hertford II
  • New College III bpd Wolfson III
  • Keble III bpd L.M.H. II
13:35 Announced.
13:39 Appeal#2 from Hertford II.
16:06 Decision: no change.
16:16 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. Regent's Park
  2. Merton II
  3. Queen's II
  4. St Benet's Hall
  5. Brasenose II
  6. Exeter II
  7. St Peter's II
  8. Hertford II
  9. St Catherine's III
  10. Wolfson III
  11. New College III
  12. L.M.H. II
  13. Keble III
Finish Order
  1. Regent's Park
  2. Merton II
  3. St Benet's Hall
  4. Queen's II
  5. Brasenose II
  6. St Peter's II
  7. Exeter II
  8. St Catherine's III
  9. Hertford II
  10. New College III
  11. Wolfson III
  12. Keble III
  13. L.M.H. II
Women's Div VI (12:45)
  • St Benet's bpd Mansfield II
  • Christ Church III bpd Corpus II
  • University III bpd Oriel III
  • St Peter's II bpd Exeter II
  • Merton II bpd St Hilda's II
  • Osler House II bpd University IV
13:03 Announced.
13:13 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. Mansfield II
  2. St Benet's Hall
  3. Corpus Christi II
  4. Christ Church III
  5. Oriel III
  6. University III
  7. Exeter II
  8. St Peter's II
  9. St Hilda's II
  10. Merton II
  11. Wolfson IV
  12. University IV
  13. Osler House II
Finish Order
  1. St Benet's Hall
  2. Mansfield II
  3. Christ Church III
  4. Corpus Christi II
  5. University III
  6. Oriel III
  7. St Peter's II
  8. Exeter II
  9. Merton II
  10. St Hilda's II
  11. Wolfson IV
  12. Osler House II
  13. University IV
Men's Div VI (12:15)
  • Oriel III bpd Osler House
  • Balliol III bpd Worcester II
  • Linacre II bpd Oriel IV
  • Christ Church IV bpd Somerville II
12:39 Announced
12:49 Confirmed
Start Order
  1. Keble III
  2. Osler House
  3. Oriel III
  4. Worcester II
  5. Balliol III
  6. University III
  7. Christ Church III
  8. Mansfield II
  9. Oriel IV
  10. Linacre II
  11. Somerville II
  12. Christ Church IV
  13. Wolfson IV
Finish Order
  1. Keble III
  2. Oriel III
  3. Osler House
  4. Balliol III
  5. Worcester II
  6. University III
  7. Christ Church III
  8. Mansfield II
  9. Linacre II
  10. Oriel IV
  11. Christ Church IV
  12. Somerville II
  13. Wolfson IV
Women's Div VII (11:45)
  • Osler II bpd S.E.H. III
  • St Antony's III bpd Queen's II
  • Magdalen III bpd Pembroke III
  • St Peter's III bpd L.M.H. II
12:06 Announced.
12:16 Confirmed
Start Order
  1. S.E.H. III
  2. Osler House II
  3. Queen's II
  4. St Antony's III
  5. Linacre III
  6. Pembroke III
  7. Magdalen III
  8. L.M.H. II
  9. St Peter's III
  10. Wolfson V
  11. Wadham III
Finish Order
  1. Osler House II
  2. S.E.H. III
  3. St Antony's III
  4. Queen's II
  5. Linacre III
  6. Magdalen III
  7. Pembroke III
  8. St Peter's III
  9. L.M.H. II
  10. Wolfson V
  11. Wadham III
Men's Div VII (11:15)
  • Oriel V bpd Brasenose III
  • St Hugh's II bpd G.T.C. II
  • Trinity III bpd Christ Church V
  • Jesus III bpd St Hilda's II
11:55 Appeal#1 from St Peter's
13:27 Decision: no change.
13:37 Confirmed.
Start Order
  1. Wolfson IV
  2. Brasenose III
  3. Oriel V
  4. Green Templeton II
  5. St Hugh's II
  6. Christ Church V
  7. Trinity III
  8. St Hilda's II
  9. Jesus III
  10. Exeter III
  11. St Peter's III
  12. University IV
  13. New College IV
Finish Order
  1. Wolfson IV
  2. Oriel V
  3. Brasenose III
  4. St Hugh's II
  5. Green Templeton II
  6. Trinity III
  7. Christ Church V
  8. Jesus III
  9. St Hilda's II
  10. Exeter III
  11. St Peter's III
  12. University IV
  13. New College IV
Contact Race Desk: +44 7341 500865 (WhatsApp messages preferred)
Appeals evidence [Upload Form]

Links

Key
Coming Up...
In Progress
Announced
Confirmed
Ongoing Appeal