1984 St Catherine's Boat Club
Updated: 17MAR20
Names for each crew are listed alphabetically
This page was created automatically from the
full list
of rowing alumni.
Officers
Men's Captain:
ELLIOT
, Graham S.
Women's Captain:
OXENBURY
, Elizabeth J.
Men's Vice-Captain:
PETERS
, Richard B.
Women's Vice-Captain:
GOUGH
, Joanne E.
Secretary:
MARKS
, Crispin J.
Crews
Men's 1st Torpid
Bow
ILETT ,
Christopher
2
REID,
David A.
3
PRITCHARD ,
Keith L.
4
COE,
Robert J.
5
TUCKER ,
Mark J.
6
PULLINGER ,
Richard M.
7
MARKS ,
Crispin J.
Str
ELLIOT ,
Graham S.
Cox
SAGAR ,
R. Helen
Men's 1st Eight
Bow
DUDHIA ,
Anu
2
CHURCH ,
Simon E.
3
COE,
Robert J.
4
PRITCHARD ,
Keith L.
5
MARVIN ,
Timothy G. R.
6
TUCKER ,
Mark J.
7
PULLINGER ,
Richard M.
Str
ELLIOT ,
Graham S.
Cox
SAGAR ,
R. Helen
Women's 1st Torpid
JOLLANDS ,
Margaret C.
MASON ,
Karen S.
NAILOR ,
Jane A.
OXENBURY ,
Elizabeth J.
ROBERTS ,
Hilary F. L.
ROGERS ,
Janet F.
SOWERBY ,
Mary-Clare
Cox
STANSBY ,
Anthony W.
Women's 1st Eight
Bow
CAWTHRAY ,
Sarah J.
2
SOWERBY ,
Mary-Clare
3
JUKES ,
Debra A.
4
NAILOR ,
Jane A.
5
OXENBURY ,
Elizabeth J.
6
MASON ,
Karen S.
7
ROBERTS ,
Hilary F. L.
Str
GOUGH ,
Joanne E.
Cox
WILMOTT ,
Paul
Men's 2nd Torpid
Bow
BATES ,
Russell C.
2
ROBSON ,
Ian A.
3
DAVIDGE ,
Paul M.
4
KARLIN ,
Louis W.
5
BRYAN ,
Steven D.
6
CHURCH ,
Simon E.
7
BETTS ,
Dominic R.
Str
PETERS ,
Richard B.
Cox
BROWN ,
Jeremy J.
Men's 2nd Eight
Bow
MUIR,
Andrew
2
KING,
John R.
3
NEALE,
Mark
4
KARLIN ,
Louis W.
5
BRYAN ,
Steven D.
6
ROBSON ,
Ian A.
7
BETTS ,
Dominic R.
Str
WALKER ,
Mark A.
Cox
BROWN ,
Jeremy J.
Women's 2nd Torpid
Bow
McKAY ,
Rachel R.
2
CAWTHRAY ,
Sarah J.
3
RHODES ,
Gillian
4
NEWPORT ,
Hellen M.
5
SORE ,
Melanie J.
6
CHORLEY ,
Sally A.
7
LLOYD ,
Margaret E.
Str
JUKES ,
Debra A.
Cox
BOLAS ,
Nicholas M.
Women's 2nd Eight
Bow
TRAINOR ,
Alison
2
PILCHER ,
Aline M.
3
NEWPORT ,
Hellen M.
4
MIDDLETON ,
Sarah E.
5
WHATMORE ,
Elizabeth A.
6
SORE ,
Melanie J.
7
LLOYD ,
Margaret E.
Str
RHODES ,
Gillian
Cox
BOLAS ,
Nicholas M.
Men's 3rd Torpid
ARNOLD,
Peter
COOKE ,
Richard A. J.
HARTLEY,
S.
HUMPHREY ,
D.
JEFFERY ,
Trevor L.
KING,
John R.
MUIR,
Andrew
NEALE,
Mark
PRESCOTT ,
Nicholas J.
Cox
AKERS ,
Carolyn
Men's 3rd Eight
Bow
HOPKINSON ,
Michael D.
2
FAINT ,
Simon R.
3
ALLISON ,
David N.
4
JACOBS ,
Jonathan R.
5
HARTLEY,
S.
6
DENBY-JONES ,
Roger E.
7
COOKE ,
Richard A. J.
Str
NICE ,
Philip R.
Cox
AKERS ,
Carolyn
Women's 3rd Eight
Bow
SINNIGER ,
Karin B.
2
NG,
M.
3
CRONIN ,
Caroline J.
4
YEOWELL,
S.
5
PEARCE ,
Katherine A.
6
EAST,
Caroline
7
McKAY ,
Rachel R.
Str
CHORLEY ,
Sally A.
Cox
JUKES ,
Debra A.
Men's 4th Torpid
COLEMAN ,
William E.
GASKELL ,
Peter
GOODMAN ,
Selina M. A.
KENYON ,
John S.
MARVIN ,
Timothy G. R.
MYCHALECKYJ ,
Josyf C.
NICE,
Philip R.
TRYTHALL ,
Robert J. B.
Cox
ELLIOT ,
Graham S.
Men's 4th Eight
Bow
HYATT ,
Neil A. D.
2
PRESCOTT ,
Nicholas J.
3
DAVEY ,
Paul J.
4
DEE ,
Christopher
5
NESOM ,
Andrew M.
6
STANT ,
Mark J.
7
JAFFE ,
David J. F.
Str
JEFFERY ,
Trevor L.
Cox
BOREHAM ,
Michael J.
Women's 4th Eight
GOODMAN ,
Selina M. A.
REDFERN ,
Catherine M.
SAGAR ,
R. Helen
TOTTLE ,
Alison
Bow
LOUNDS ,
Kate E.
6
FOWLES ,
Anne E.
7
STUDHOLME ,
Penny S.
Str
ROGERS ,
Janet F.
Cox
NEALE,
Mark
Men's 5th Eight
Bow
GOBBETT ,
Richard P.
2
SHRIMPTON ,
A.
3
POSSENER ,
Adrian M.
4
BEGGS ,
Edwin J.
5
GRIFFITHS ,
Simon D.
6
VIVIAN ,
Daniel G.
7
BRUCE ,
Alastair N.
Str
BROCKLESBY ,
William S.
Cox
BRADLEY ,
Alison J.
Men's 6th Eight
ARNOLD,
Peter
DAVIDGE ,
Paul M.
LUND,
Ian D.
Bow
BATES ,
Russell C.
2
ILETT ,
Christopher
5
KENYON ,
John S.
7
REID,
David A.
Str
COLEMAN ,
William E.
Cox
STANSBY ,
Anthony W.