1991 St Catherine's Boat Club
Updated: 23JAN20
Names for each crew are listed alphabetically
This page was created automatically from the
full list
of rowing alumni.
Officers
Men's Captain:
WOOD
, Matthew V.
Women's Captain:
ATKINSON
, Jennifer H.
Men's Vice-Captain:
COPLEY
, Richard R.
Women's Vice-Captain:
AINSWORTH
, Katherine A.
Secretary:
HASLEM
, Gillian
Crews
Men's 1st Torpid
Bow
OWENS ,
Chris
2
MORRISH ,
C. James W.
3
MOWBRAY ,
Matthew G. H.
4
COPLEY ,
Richard R.
5
BUTCHER ,
Gavin P.
6
WOOD ,
Matthew V.
7
NEAVE ,
Mark R.
Str
BIGGER ,
Jim R. K.
Cox
HASLEM ,
Gillian
Men's 1st Eight
Bow
OWENS ,
Chris
2
MORRISH ,
C. James W.
3
MOWBRAY ,
Matthew G. H.
4
DAVIS ,
Anthony L.
5
BUTCHER ,
Gavin P.
6
WOOD ,
Matthew V.
7
EYLES ,
Stephen J.
Str
COPLEY ,
Richard R.
Cox
HASLEM ,
Gillian
Women's 1st Torpid
Bow
SIMKINS ,
Kathryn M.
2
UNGER ,
Harriet C.
3
AINSWORTH ,
Katherine A.
4
LEWIS ,
Stephanie A.
5
ELMITT ,
Charlotte
6
WONG ,
Jacqueline M. S.
7
ATKINSON ,
Jennifer H.
Str
GASTON ,
Kirsty A.
Cox
STICKLAND ,
Andrew D.
Women's 1st Eight
Bow
SIMKINS ,
Kathryn M.
2
PLOWMAN ,
Rosalind M.
3
AINSWORTH ,
Katherine A.
4
WONG ,
Jacqueline M. S.
5
FROST ,
Sarah K.
6
ELMITT ,
Charlotte
7
ATKINSON ,
Jennifer H.
Str
GASTON ,
Kirsty A.
Cox
STICKLAND ,
Andrew D.
Men's 2nd Eight
BARBER ,
Bryan C.
BLUMENTHAL ,
Steven E.
BRAYTON ,
Simon
CAULFIELD ,
Jason
LUSH,
Cosmo
MILLMORE ,
Martin J.
PARKER,
Scott
SAVAGE ,
B. Matthew
Cox
ORTIZ,
Liz
Women's 2nd Eight
CAIN,
Kate
CONNOLLY ,
Maryann P.
FATCHEN ,
Claire
FRIDLINGTON ,
Mary A.
LEWIS ,
Stephanie A.
LONG,
Katie E.
RIMER ,
Catherine S. E.
UNGER ,
Harriet C.
Cox
HEIL ,
Jane E.
Men's 3rd Eight
BENSON ,
James D.
COYNE,
Terry
CRAMER,
John
EISMAN,
Dave
FLYNN,
Gavin
LARCHER ,
Paul A.
LAYFIELD ,
J. Dominick H.
MAXWELL ,
Clive A.
Cox
ABBOTT ,
Justine L.
Women's 3rd Eight
ASPINALL ,
Mary J. C.
CAIRNS,
Sally
DODWELL ,
Oenone J.
GROVES ,
Louise H.
RYDE,
Katie L.
WILLIAMS ,
Bethan E.
WILSON ,
Kirsten E.
WILSON ,
Louise J.
Cox
MORRISH ,
C. James W.
Men's 4th Eight
ANDALL ,
Hogarth C.
BUTLER,
John
COLLINS,
Roy
FROST,
James
REYES-CARRION ,
Ramon
VETCH,
Robert
WALLS ,
Gerard V.
Cox
PAYNE ,
Catherine A.
Women's 4th Eight
BURKE ,
Katherine A.
HILEY ,
Rachel L.
HINDLE ,
Julia R.
HINTON ,
Susanna M.
MELLORS ,
Elisabeth B.
MOORHEAD ,
Elizabeth D.
YATES,
Helen
Cox
LETHERMAN ,
Simon D.