Men's Blue Boat | OUBC | bt | CUBC | 6½L | 17:34 |
Men's Reserves | Isis | bt | Goldie | 3 L | 18:11 |
Women's Blue Boat | OUWBC | bt | CUWBC | 6½L | 19:45 |
Women's Reserves | Osiris | bt | Blondie | 15 L | 18:58 |
Women's Lightweights | CUWBCL | bt | OUWLRC | 3' | 6:26 |
Men's Lightweights | CULRC | bt | OULRC | 4' | 5:55 |
Saturday | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Random photos: [Flags] [Boathouses] [Bridge] [Boathouses] | |||||
Catz M1 | 5:00pm | 9th Div 1 | = | rowed over | [Photo L] [Photo M] [Photo N] [Photo O (Catz M1 second boat from left] [Photo Q] |
Catz W1 | 3:30pm | 2nd Div 2 | -4 | bumped by Lincoln, L.M.H., Keble and Trinity. | [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] [Photo G] [Photo J] [Photo K] |
Catz M2 | 2:00pm | 11th Div 4 | = | bumped by Wadham III, bpd Magdalen II | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] |
Friday | |||||
Catz M1 | 5:00pm | 9th Div 1 | = | bumped by Hertford, bpd Balliol | [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] |
Catz W1 | 3:30pm | 1st Div 2 | -1 | bumped by Hertford | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] |
Catz M2 | 2:00pm | 9th Div 4 | -2 | bumped by Univ II and Keble II | |
Thursday | |||||
Catz M1 | 5:00pm | 7th Div 1 | -2 | bumped by Trinity and Wadham | [Photo G] [Photo H] [Photo I] |
Catz W1 | 4:30pm | 11th Div 1 | -2 | bumped by Wolfson and Worcester | [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] |
Catz M2 | 2:00pm | 7th Div 4 | -2 | bumped by Jesus II and Hertford II | [Photo A] [Photo B] |
Wednesday | |||||
Catz M1 | 5:00pm | 5th Div 1 | -2 | bumped by Oriel and Wolfson | |
Catz W1 | 4:30pm | 8th Div 1 | -3 | bumped by Christ Church, Balliol (& Univ) | [Photo D] [Photo F] |
Catz M2 | 2:00pm | 5th Div 4 | -2 | bumped by Wolfson II, St John's II & G.T.C., bpd Worcester II | [Photo B] [Photo C] |
108 crews were timed | |||
1st | 3:45.0 | Pembroke A | 1st/54 M8 |
20th | 4:16.0 | St Catz A (M1) | 20th/54 M8 |
1st | 4:44.0 | G.T.C. A | 1st/38 W8 |
53rd | 4:51.0 | St Catz D (M2) | 46th/54 M8 |
59th | 4:55.0 | St Catz C (M2) | 48th/54 M8 |
81st | 5:13.0 | St Catz A (W1) | 22nd/38 W8 |
84 crews were timed | ||||
1st | 4:30.5 | Magdalen B | 1st/38 M8 | |
29th | 5:19.5 | G.T.C. A | 1st/32 W8 | |
71st | 6:10.0 | St Catz D (M2) | 37th/38 M8 | Photos: [B] [C] |
73rd | 6:12.0 | St Catz C (M2) | 38th/38 M8 | Photos: [G] [H] |
77th | 6:18.0 | St Catz A (W1) | 29th/32 W8 | Photos: [E] |
51 crews were timed | ||||
1st | 4:52.5 | Jesus A | 1st/13 M8 | |
9th | 5:37.0 | St Catz A (M1) | 7th/13 M8 | Photos: [B] [C] [E] |