Women's Reserves | |||
Blondie bt | Osiris | 13 L | 19:06 |
Women's Blues | |||
CUWBC bt | OUWBC | 11 L | 18:33 |
Men's Reserves | |||
Isis bt | Goldie | 2½ L | 17:17 |
Men's Blues | |||
OUBC bt | CUBC | 1¼ L | 16:59 |
Cambridge bt | Oxford* | Dqd |
*cox: Zoe de Toledo (M.10) |
Men's Lightweights | ||||
CULRC bt | OULRC | 1¾ L | 6:07 | [Photo N] [Photo O] [Photo P] [Photo Q] [Photo T] |
Women's Lightweights | ||||
CUWBCL bt | OUWLRC | 3 L | 6:45 | [Photo R] |
Women's Lightweight Reserves (2-) | ||||
CUWBCL bt | OUWLRC | Easily | 8:05 | [Photo J] [Photo K] |
Men's Intercollegiate | ||||
Lady Margaret bt | Oriel | 3 L | [Photo C] [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] | |
Women's Intercollegiate | ||||
Keble bt | Jesus | 1½ L | [Photo A] [Photo B] | |
CULRC Res v OULRC Res/Alumnae | ||||
Cambridge bt | Oxford | 3½ L | ||
CUWBV v OUWBC Alumnae | ||||
Oxford* bt | Cambridge | 4 L | ||
* Cox: Anna Corderoy (M.13) | ||||
Other photos: [AC] [Bank] [Course] [ZdT & AC] [Launch] [Spectators] [Temple Island] |
Crew | Start | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | ||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 7th Div I | +1 | Bumped Hertford | |
Women's 1st Torpid | 5th Div II | -3 | Bumped by Somerville and Linacre | |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 9th Div IV | +1 | Bumped Trinity II | |
Thursday | ||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 6th Div I | +1 | Bumped Christ Church | [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N, from DZ] [JET Photographic] [JET Photographic] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 8th Div II | -5 | Bumped by St Anne's, etc. | [C] [D] [E] [JET Photographic] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 8th Div IV | +1 | Bumped Hertford II | [A] [B] [JET Photographic] |
Other photos from Thursday: [Pembroke M1, from DZ] | ||||
Friday | ||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 5th Div I | +1 | Bumped Wolfson | [C] [D] [E, from DZ] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 1st Div III | -1 | Bumped by Wolfson II | [A] [B] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 7th Div IV | +1 | Bumped Trinity II | |
Saturday | ||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 4th Div I | 0 | Rowed over | [A] [B] [C] [Crew photo] [G, from DZ] [H, from DZ] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 2nd Div III | -1 | Bumped by Wadham II | |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 6th Div IV | 0 | Rowed over | |
Other photos from Saturday: [Boathouses] [Oriel carrying boat] |
88 crews were timed | |||
1st | 4:22.5 | St Catherine's M1 | 1st/50 M8 |
2nd | 4:26.0 | Jesus A | 2nd/50 M8 |
29th | 5:15.0 | St Catherine's M2 | 29th/50 M8 |
Term | Event | Men | Women | |
---|---|---|---|---|
HT2017 | IWL-E | 101.3 | - | |
HT2017 | IWL-D | 98.2 | - | |
HT2017 | IWL-C | 93.0 | 59.8 | |
MT2016 | IWL-B | 101.1 | - | |
MT2016 | IWL-A | 102.7 | - | |
HT2016 | IWL-C | 90.1 | 91.6 | |
MT2015 | IWL-B | - | 95.6 | |
MT2015 | IWL-A | 95.9 | - | |
HT2015 | IWL-E | 87.9 | 90.7 | |
HT2015 | IWL-D | - | 84.5 | |
HT2015 | IWL-C | 86.8 | - | |
TT2014 | ISL | 91.2 | - | |
MT2013 | IWL-A | 98.8 | - | |
HT2013 | IWL-C | 105.0 | - | |
MT2012 | IWL-A | 101.3 | - |
46 crews were timed | ||||
1st | 3:37 | Jesus | 1st/27 M8 | |
2nd | 3:41 | St Catherine's M1 | 2nd/27 M8 | Photos: [A] [B] [C] |
18th | 4:27 | St Catherine's M2 | 17th/27 M8 | Photos: [E] [F] |
48 crews were timed | ||||
7th | 4:39.0 | St Catherine's | 17th/22 M8 | Photos: [A] [B] |
48th | 8:40.5 | St Catherine's | 14th/14 W8 | Photos: [C] |