Men's Boat Race | |||
---|---|---|---|
CUBC bt | OUBC | 1 L | 16:57 |
Women's Boat Race | |||
CUWBC bt | OUWBC | 5 L | 18:47 |
Men's Reserves Race | |||
Goldie bt | Isis | 1 L | 17:17 |
Women's Reserves Race | |||
Blondie bt | Osiris | 5 L | 19:19 |
Oxford bt | Cambridge | 7/8 L | 7:27.25 |
Women's Lightweight Boat Race | ||
---|---|---|
Oxford bt | Cambridge | 2 ½ L |
Women's Lightweight Reserves (2-) | ||
Cambridge bt | Oxford | 1 ½ L |
Women's Intercollegiate Race | ||
Newnham (Cam) bt | Wadham (Oxf) | 5 L |
Men's Intercollegiate Race | ||
Caius (Cam) bt | Wadham (Oxf) | 5 L |
Women's Alumnae | ||
Cambridge bt | Oxford | Easily |
Men's Lightweight Boat Race | |||
---|---|---|---|
Oxford bt | Cambridge | 2¼ L | 17:43 |
Saturday | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's 1st Torpid | 4th Div I | Rowed over | = | [Photo R] [Photo S] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 10th Div II | bpd Wolfson II | +1 | *** BLADES *** [Photo T] [Photo J] [Photo K] [Photo L] [Photo M] [Photo N] [Photo O] [Photo P] [Photo Q] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 3rd Div IV | bumped by Keble II | -1 | [Photo G] [Photo H] [Photo I] |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 7th Div V | bpd Keble II | +1 | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] [Photo D] [Photo E] [Photo F] |
Friday | ||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 4th Div I | Rowed over | = | [Photo L] [Photo M] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 11th Div II | bpd Linacre. | +1 | [Photo I] [Photo J] [Photo K] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 4th Div IV | bpd Keble II | +1 | [Photo F] [Photo G] |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 8th Div V | bpd G.T.C. II | +1 | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] [Photo D] |
Thursday | ||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 5th Div I | bpd Christ Church | +1 | |
Women's 1st Torpid | 12th Div II | bpd S.E.H. | +1 | [Photo E] [Photo F] [Photo H] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 4th Div IV | Rowed over | = | [Photo B] [Photo C] [Photo D] |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 7th Div V | bpd by New III | -1 | |
Wednesday | ||||
Men's 1st Torpid | 5th Div I | Rowed over | = | [Photo Q] [Photo R] [Photo S] |
Women's 1st Torpid | 1st Div III | Rowed over | = | [Photo I] [Photo J] [Photo K] |
& | 13th Div II | bpd Mansfield | +1 | [Photo M] [Photo N] [Photo P] |
Men's 2nd Torpid | 6th Div IV | bpd New College II | +2 | [Photo F] [Photo G] [Photo H] |
Women's 2nd Torpid | 5th Div V | bpd by Keble II | -2 | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] |
Men's crews - 14 from 28 to qualify | ||||
1st | 2:50.0 | Wolfson IV | Qualified | |
=14th | 3:08.0 | S.E.H. IV | Qualified | |
25th | 3:31.5 | St Catherine's III | Failed | [Photo E] [Photo F] |
Women's crews - 14 from 22 to qualify | ||||
1st | 3:18.5 | University II | Qualified | |
4th | 3:27.5 | St Catherine's II | Qualified | [Photo B] [Photo C] |
=14th | 3:46.5 | St Benet's Hall | Qualified |
Div I - 96 crews raced | ||||
1st | 9:19.7 | Goldie | 1st/10 M8 Band 1 | |
12th | 10:34.8 | Wadham | 2nd/10 M8 Band 2 | |
14th | 10:40.7 | St Catherine's | 1st/12 M8 Band 3 | |
21st | 10:49.0 | Brasenose | 2nd/12 M8 Band 3 | |
25th | 11:09.7 | Corpus Christi | 3rd/12 M8 Band 3 | |
27th | 11:23.8 | L.M.H. | 8th/10 M8 Band 2 | |
31st | 11:32.2 | Balliol | 5th/12 M8 Band 3 | |
39th | 12:03.3 | Linacre | 8th/12 M8 Band 3 | |
42nd | 12:18.6 | Wadham II | 10th/12 M8 Band 3 | |
44th | 12:12.2 | U.London | 1st/6 W4+ Band 1 | |
71st | 13:36.3 | St Catherine's | 1st/6 W4+ Band 3 | |
72nd | 13:46.7 | Corpus Christi | 2nd/6 W4+ Band 3 | |
86th | 14:54.0 | Linacre | 4th/6 W4+ Band 3 |
66 crews raced | ||||
1st | 4:17.0 | Wolfson B | 1st/34 M8 | |
=15th | 4:52.0 | St Catherine's C (M2) | =15th/34 M8 | [Photo E] [Photo F] [Photo G] |
=15th | 4:52.0 | St Catherine's B (M2) | =15th/34 M8 | [Photo K] [Photo L] [Photo M] |
27th | 5:10.0 | L.M.H. A | 1st/22 W8 | |
33rd | 5:17.5 | St Catherine's A (W1) | 4th/22 W8 | [Photo H] [Photo I] [Photo J] |
52nd | 5:46.0 | St Catherine's B (W2) | 15th/22 W8 | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] |
39 crews raced | |||||
1st | 4:31 | Wolfson B | 1st/20 M8 | ||
4th | 4:39 | St Catherine's A (M1) | 4th/20 M8 | [Photo A] [Photo B] [Photo C] | |
8th | 4:45.5 | St Catherine's B (M1) | 8th/20 M8 | [Photo H] [Photo I] [Photo J] | |
=17th | 5:20.5 | St Catherine's C (M2) | 17th/20 M8 | [Photo K] | |
=17th | 5:20.5 | L.M.H. A | 1st/16 W8 | ||
19th | 5:25 | St Catherine's D (M2) | 18th/20 M8 | [Photo M] [Photo N] [Photo O] | |
22nd | 5:37.5 | St Catherine's A (W1) | 2nd/16 W8 | [Photo E] [Photo F] [Photo G] | |
36th | 6:27.0 | St Catherine's B (W2) | 13th/16 W8 | [Photo P] |