Men's Novice A ("Foreign Legion") | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jake Steinberg (B), Manuel Garrow, Rahul Shah, Dmitry Sokolov, Devan Govender, Ethan Boudsocq, Anton Hinel, Aurelien Pulice (S), Duncan Reek (C) | |||
Subs: Robin Askew for AP (Wed); RA for AP (Thu) Ed Brough for AH (Thu); | |||
Round 1 | lost to Exeter A | 2 L | |
Repechage | lost to Brasenose C | 1 1/2 L | [Photo] |
Men's Novice B ("Torpedo") | |||
Josh Morgan (B), XiaoYao Li, Tyler Roberts, Stephen Drury, Elias Rothblatt, Alan Wise, David Zimmer, Ben Trigg (S), Clio Seraphim (C). | |||
Subs: Edward Nutt for ER (Wed); Florian Funke for ER (Thu); Martin Ramsdale for CS (Fri), FF for ER (Fri). | |||
Round 1 | lost to Christ Church B | 3/4 L | |
Repechage | beat Green Templeton B | 1/2 L | |
Round 2 | lost to Queen's A | 1 L | [Photo] [Photo] |
Women's Novice A | |||
Emily Risness (B), Jo Harrall, Naomi Scott-Mearns, Alexandra Rosenberg, Charlotte Marshall, Aimee Zisner, Emma James, Meaghan DeWaters (S), Phil McCullough (C). | |||
Round 1 | beat Queen's A | 1 L | [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] |
Round 2 | bye | ||
Round 3 | beat Keble A | 1/4 L | [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] |
Round 4 | lost to Pembroke A | 1/4 L | [Photo] [Photo] [Leah (coach)] [Phil (cox)] [Crew] |
Women's Novice B | |||
Liz Feaster (B), Germaine Chua, Natalie Haley (wed)/Becky Wyatt(Fri), Sondra Clark, Brie Dance, Irina Finkel, Phoebe Peronto, Fran Webber (S), Christina Hookham (C). | |||
Round 1 | beat St Peter's B | DQ | |
Round 2 | bye | ||
Round 3 | lost to Univ A | 1 L | [Photo] [Photo] [Photo] |
Men's Novice Eights | ||
---|---|---|
Cox: Duncan Reek, Stroke: Aurelien Pulice, 7: Anton Hinel, 6: Ethan Boudsocq, 5: Devan Govender, 4: Dmitry Sokolov, 3: Rahul Shah, 2: Manuel Garrow, Bow: Jake Steinberg, | ||
Round 1 | lost to Univ A | |
82 crews entered | ||
Time | Crew | Position |
---|---|---|
04:49 | Men's Eight | 10th/82, 10th/24 M8 |
Men's A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Rees (B), Martin Ramsdale, Hugh Taylor,
Jeffrey Douglass (S), Theresa Kevorkian (C)
Round 1 | bye
| Round 2 | beat Oriel | Easily
| [Photo]
| Q/Final | lost to BNC A | 1/4 L
| Men's B
| Antoine Robin (B), Josh Landrenau, Paul Phelps,
Phillip McCullough (S), Christina Hookham (C)
| Round 1 | bye
| | [Photo]
| Round 2 | beat BNC C | row over |
| Q/Final | lost to Trinity A | Easily
| Women's A
| Rebecca Argall (B), Inge Hertzog, Abigail Wesson,
Emma Clifton (S), Theresa Kevorkian (C)
| Round 1 | lost to New College A | 1/2 L
| [Photo]
| Rep | | row over
| Plate Final | beat Exeter | Dqd
| |