Novice VIIIs: Matt McGilvray (B), Joshua Morgan, Daniel Rebnord, Josh Landrenau, Ben Trigg, David Ashmore, Hugh Taylor, David Zimmer (S), Theresa Kevorkian (C). | ||
1 | Melbourne University (AUS) | 6:00 |
2 | Keio University (JPN) | 6:03 |
3 | St Catherine's (GBR) | 6:27 |
4 | Waseda University (JNP) | 6:32 |
5 | Yonsei University (KOR) | 6:50 |
6 | Hankuk University (KOR) | 6:52 |
7 | Seoul Nat.University (KOR) | 6:53 |
8 | Muhan Dojeon (KOR) | 8:03 |
M4+: Ben Trigg, Mal Spence, Martin Ramsdale, Gareth Morgan, Theresa Kevorkian | ||
Round 1 | ? | |
Round 2 | Lost to Oratory Cardinals | ¼ L |
M8: Toby Smyth, Phil McCullough, Dan Rebnord, Josh Landrenau, Dmitry Sokolov, Tyler Roberts, Victor Yang, Garett Bauman | ||
Q/F | Beat Somerville | ½ L |
S/F | Lost to Ch.Ch. A | 1½ L |
Saturday | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's I | 7th M.Div I | bpd by Balliol | -1 | [T] [U] [V] [W] [YouTube] |
Women's I | 5th W.Div II | bpd by Worcester | -1 | [E] [F] [G] [H] [J] |
Men's II | 4th M.Div IV | Rowed over | 0 | [D] |
Women's II | 12th W.Div IV | bpd by Balliol II | -1 | [A] [B] [C] |
Men's III | 8th M.Div VII | bpd by Trinity III | -1 | |
General photos: [Boathouse] [BFS Award] [Boathouse] [Boathouse Island] [Boathouse Island] | ||||
Photos of Pemb/Wadh randomness in W.Div I: [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] (after all that, no bump!) | ||||
Friday | ||||
Men's I | 7th M.Div I | Rowed Over | 0 | [E] [Video] |
Women's I | 4th W.Div II | bpd by Wolfson | -1 | [D] [Video] |
Men's II | 5th M.Div IV | Bumped Wadham II | +1 | [C] [Video] [Video] |
Women's II | 11th W.Div IV | bpd by Univ II | -1 | [A] [B] [Video] |
Men's III | 7th M.Div VII | bpd by Univ III | -1 | [Video] |
Thursday | ||||
Men's I | 6th M.Div I | bpd by Wolfson | -1 | |
Women's I | 4th W.Div II | Rowed Over | 0 | [D] [E] [F] |
Men's II | 6th M.Div IV | Bumped Trinity II | +1 | |
Women's II | 10th W.Div IV | Bpd by L.M.H. II | -1 | [A] [B] [C] |
Men's III | 7th M.Div VII | Rowed Over | 0 | |
Wednesday | ||||
Men's I | 6th M.Div I | Rowed Over | 0 | [M] [N] [O] |
Women's I | 4th W.Div II | Rowed Over | 0 | [J] [K] [L] |
Men's II | 7th M.Div IV | Bumped Worcester II | +1 | [G] [H] [I] |
Women's II | 9th W.Div IV | Bpd by Worcester II | -1 | [D] [E] [F] |
Men's III | 6th M.Div VII | Bpd by Somerville II | -1 | [A] [B] [C] |
Catz M4 | 2:55.5 | (24th/39) | Qualified (become M3) |
Catz M3 | 2:59.5 | (27th/39) | Failed to Qualify |