= SCCBC - Membership

SCCBC - Membership

List of ex-Members
Email me (anu.dudhia@physics.ox.ac.uk) any corrections.

Membership Forms: [MS Word] [PDF]

Format is:

SURNAME*, 1st Name, (Matriculation Year) [Bow/Stroke/Cox] (*RS member, +=1-year member)
Michaelmas/Hilary/Trinity Term, Mens/Womens nth Crew (*=blades), Posts held

List of members at the start of Trinity Term, 2021

ABHARI, Roxanna (M.15) [B] [Photo]
2015/16: W1T.7, W1E.7
2016/17: W1E.sub
2017/18: M3E.sub

AHMAD, Hamza M. (M.20) [B]
2020/21: M1T.B

ALLOTT, Vincent [B]
2020/21: M2T.6, Men's Lower Boats Co-Captain

BAURMANN, Tara E.M. [S]
2020/21: W2T.4

BENTIN, Ella [B]
2016/17: W2E.5

BERRY, David G. [C]
2020/21: M2T.C

BREEN*, Orlaith J. [B] [Photo]
2016/17: WNB8
2017/18: W2T.3, W1E.3
2018/19: W1T.3*, W1E.sub, W2E.sub, Women's Joint-Captain of Lower Boats

BRUNTON, Amelia A. [S/B] [Photo]
2017/18: WNA8.sub, W2T.4, W2E.4
2018/19: W2T.B, W2E.B
2020/21: W3T.sub

BUELTE, Emma
2020/21: W1T.3

BUSLOT, Valeriane [B]
2020/21: W1T.5

CAST, Millie [B]
2020/21: W3T.sub

CHONG, Kaylin L. [C]
2020/21: W2T.C, Women's Co-Captain

CHRISTIANSEN, Toger Y. [?] 2018/19: MNB8

CLARK NEVOLA, Gaia L. [B]
2020/21: W3T.B

DAVIDSON, Jonathan [S]
2020/21: OUBC Trials, M1T.6, Social Secretary

DAY FAWCETT, Daisy [S]
2020/21: W2T.6

DRAGHICI, Andrei [B]
2017/18: M4E.B

DUCKITT*, James C.A. [S] [Photo]
2018/19: M1T.B, M1E.B
2019/20: Men's Lower Boats Captain
2020/21: M2T.3, Men's Lower Boats Co-Captain

EVANS, Meirian C.E. [S/B] [Photo]
2017/18: WNA8, W2T.5, W2E.2
2018/19: W1T.C*, W2T.4, W1E.C, W2E.sub
2019/20: Social Secretary

FERRIS, Eleanor M. [S]
2018/19: WNA8, W2T.2
2020/21: W3T.2

FOORD, Thomas H. [S]
2017/18: M4E.6

FOX, Hannah L. [?] 2018/19: MNB8

GEORGE*, Christopher [S] [Photo]
2017/18: M1T.4, M1E.7
2018/19: M1T.3, Men's Captain of Lower Boats
2019/20: Secretary
2020/21: M1T.2

GREY*, Joseph A.J. [B] [Photo]
2018/19: MNA8, M2T.3, M1E.2
2019/20: Men's Co-Captain
2020/21: Men's Lower Boats Co-Captain

HECTOR, Andre (Queen's) [B]
2020/21: M2T.S

HERBERT, Lili [S]
2020/21: W3T.4

HONG, Zi [C]
2020/21: W1T.C

HESPE, Abby M. [B] [Photo]
2018/19: W2T.5, W2E.4
2019/20: Women's Co-Captain
2020/21: W1T.B, Women's Lower Boats Captain

HOPKINSON, Eleanor G. (Green-Templeton) [S]
2020/21: W3T.6

ILIFFE, William R. [S]
2017/18: MNA8

JONES, Biba [B]
2020/21: W3T.7

KARADAG*, Ilayda M. [B/S] [Photo]
2018/19: WNA8, MNB8.sub, W2T.6, W2E.5
2019/20: Women's Co-Captain
2020/21: W1T.7, President

KERSHAW, Lily [B]
2020/21: W2T.3, Social Secretary

KILBEY, Timothy J. [S]
2020/21: M2T.sub

KILGOUR*, Robert D. [S] [Photo]
2018/19: MNA8, M2T.2, M2E.S

KRISHNA-ROGERS, Simran [B] [Photo]
2018/19: MNA8, M2T.B

KULHARIA, Viveka [S]
2017/18: M4E.2

LAWTON, Owen [S]
2020/21: M2T.5

LI, Aitian [B]
2020/21: W3T.5

LI*, Kan [S] [Photo]
2018/19: WNA8, W2T.sub, W2E.S
2019/20: Treasurer
2020/21: W1T.S

LI, Shuting (Cindia) [B]
2020/21: W2T.B

LIM, Zachary E.W. [S]
2018/19: M3T.2

LONG, Thomas R. [B]
2020/21: M1T.3, Men's Co-Captain

LOUWMAN, Niamh [S]
2020/21: W1T.2, W3T.C, Women's Co-Captain

MA, Zhaoying (St Cross) [B]
2020/21: W3T.3

McCARTHY, Shane D. [S] [Photo]
2018/19: MNA8, M1T.5, M1E.6
2019/20: Men's Co-Captain
2020/21: OUBC Trials, M1T.4, Men's Lower Boats Co-Captain

McGILVRAY*, Matthew (M.09) [B/S] [Photo]
2009/10: M4E.B
2010/11: M3T.5, M3E.S
2011/12: M3T.7, M3E.S
2012/13: M3T.5, M2E.5
2013/14: M2T.6

NARDELLI*, Nantas [B/S] [Photo]
2017/18: MNB8, M2T.7, M2E.2
2018/19: M2T.7, Social Secretary

NATH, Raghuveer [B]
2020/21: M2T.4

NIELSEN-SCOTT, Helen E. [S]
2020/21: W2T.S

NTENTAS*, Georgios (M.14) [B] [Photo]
2014/15: M1T.7, M1E.3
2015/16: M1T.S, M1E.B, Men's Captain
2016/17: M2E.6*, President
2017/18: M2T.sub, M3E.5*

PETIT, Raphaelle M. J. [S] [Photo]
2016/17: WNB8, W2E.sub

PIZURA, Oliver [S]
2018/19: M2T.S

PROCTOR, Elizabeth [B]
2020/21: W2T.5

REES, Elizabeth [S]
2020/21: W1T.6

ROTENBERG, Sara H. [S]
2020/21: W1T.4

SANGUANKIATTICHAI, Nattapong
2016/17: MNA8

SCHROEDER*, Christian (M.16) [B] [Photo]
2016/17: M2T.6, M2E.3*
2017/18: M2E.5

SCRUTON, Alexander D. [S]
2020/21: M2T.B

SOLIS SALAS Citlali (M.15) [B]
2015/16: WNB8

STAES-POLET, Nadine [B]
2020/21: W2T.7

STENNER, Nicholas P. [B]
2018/19: M3E.5*

STOCKINGER, Wolfgang [C]
2018/19: MNA8.C, M3T.C, M2E.C

STOREY, Bethan L. (Queen's) [B]
2020/21: W2T.sub

TAYLOR, Hugh M. (M.09)
2009/10: M1E.6
2010/11: M1T.sub, M1E.5
2011/12: M3T.S, M1E.5
2012/13: M2E.7
2016/17: M3E.6
2017/18: M3E.4*
2020/21: M2T.7

TILLMANN-MORRIS, Leah R. [B]
2018/19: WNA8, MNB8.sub, W2T.sub

TONG*, Heather [S] [Photo]
2017/18: WNA8, W2T.6, W2E.6, W1E.sub
2018/19: OUWBC Trials, W1E.5, Women's Co-Captain

van EKERT, Anne A. J. [S]
2020/21: W2T.2

van SURELL, Leena L. C.
2020/21: Treasurer

VECCHI, Eugenio [C]
2020/21: M1T.C

WAGSTAFF, Thomas [B]
2020/21: M1T.7, Men's Co-Captain

WAMBERSIE, Augustin [S]
2020/21: OUBC, M1T.S

WICKE*, Niels S. [B/C] [Photo]
2017/18: MNA8, M1T.B, M1E.2, M4E.C
2018/19: M1T.S, M2T.C, M1E.4, M2E.sub, M3E.C*, Men's Co-Captain
2019/20: Captain of Coxes

WILLS* James (M.14) [C/B] [Photo]
2014/15: MNB8, M2T.4
2015/16: M1T.C, M3E.C, Captain of Lower Boats
2016/17: M1T.C, M1E.C*, M3E.B, Men's Vice-Captain
2017/18: MNB8.C, M3E.C*
2018/19: M1E.C, M3E.2*
2020/21: M2T.2

WOOD, Poppy [S]
2020/21: W3T.S

WOODFORD*, James [B] [Photo]
2018/19: MNA8, M1T.4, M1E.5
2019/20: Social Secretary
2020/21: OUBC Trials, M1T.5, Secretary

YOUNG* Kieran (M.15) [S/B] [Photo]
2015/16: MNA8, M2T.5, M1E.3

ZOBEL Florian (M.15) [B] [Photo]
2015/16: M2T.2, M3E.5


Back to SCCBC Home Page