SCCBC Trophy Cabinet

Last updated 30AUG16

2017

  • Eights
    BLADES (Men's 1st Eight) Matt Smith (B), Oliver Berry, Dave Smith, Julian Malisano, Jack Shepherd-Cross, James Winder, Matthias Mergenthaler, Thomas Hendrickson (S), James Wills (C)
    BLADES (Men's 2nd Eight) Adam Megyeri (B), Gabriel Moussa, Christian Schroeder, Erkki Vihriala, Peter Forsyth, Georgios Ntentas, William Beuckelaers, Richard Everett (S), Grace Gliva (C).

    2016

  • Oxford City Royal Regatta
    IM3.8: William Beuckelaers (B), Richard Everett, David Smith, Julian Malisano, James Winder, Peter Forsyth, Matthew Smith, Georgios Ntentas (S), Ian Houlsby (C)
    IM3.8 Sprint: William Beuckelaers (B), Richard Everett, James Wills, Julian Malisano, James Winder, Peter Forsyth, Matthew Smith, Georgios Ntentas (S), Ian Houlsby (C)

    2013

  • Oriel Regatta
    Men's 1x Christian McCaffery

  • Torpids
    BLADES (Women's 1st Torpid) Emily Risness (B), Rosemary Lang, Poppy Lambert, Isobel Renton, Katherine Pears, Hege Larsen, Inge Hertzog, Anne de Geus (S), Joshua Morgan (C)

    BLADES (Women's 2nd Torpid) Katie Power (B), Katherine Ember, Lena Tietze, Jordan Lemons, Rosemary Bridson, Linda Geaves, Jessica Sutherland, Poppy Simmonds (S), Malcolm Spencer (C).

    2011

  • Autumn Fours
    Plate Winners Jo Harrall (B), Sara Lukic, Emily Risness, Inge Hertzog (S), Theresa Kevorkian (C)

    2011

  • Torpids
    BLADES (Men's 2nd Torpid) Joshua Morgan (B), James Boxall, Tyler Roberts, Dmitry Sokolov, Josh Landrenau, Christoph Haase, Toby Smyth, David Ashmore (S), Phil McCullough (C)

    2010

  • Autumn Fours
    Plate Winners Rebecca Argall (B), Inge Hertzog, Abigail Wesson, Emma Clifton (S), Theresa Kevorkian (C)

    2009

  • Torpids (25-28th Feb)
    HEADSHIP (Women's 1st Torpid) Ilsa Haeusler, Kate Stuart, Clare Wilcockson, Caroline Woffindale, Kathryn Hernandez, Alex Winstanley, Emma Clifton, Catherine Wherity (str), Kim Harley (cox)

    2008

    • Torpids (20th-23rd Feb)
      HEADSHIP (Women's 1st Torpid) Clare Wilcockson (bow), Maria Palacios, Alex Winstanley, Kate Stuart, Kathryn Hernandez, Catherine Wherity, Laura Newton, Lucy Rowland (str), Kim Harley (cox)

    2007

    • Bedford Amateur Regatta (12th May)
      Nov 4+ Nick Powell (bow), Tim Monger-Godfrey, Anthony Mullin, Malcolm Spencer (str), Dane van den Akker (cox)

    • City Bumps (28th April)
      BLADES
      Nick Szmigin (bow), Malcolm Spencer, Anthony Mullin, Ante Kusurin (str), Dane van den Akker (cox).

    2006

    • Eights 24th-27th May
      BLADES James Bolton (bow), Stephan Moelvig, James Hutton, Peter Goult, Justin Puleo, Colin Smith, Bruce Magee, Bastien Ripoll (str), Nick Brodie (cox).

    • Bedford Amateur Regatta 13th May
      WS3 VIII Catz/Pembroke composite.

    • Torpids 1st-4th March
      BLADES
      James Bolton (bow), John Anderson, Dominik Moser, Darren Chadwick, James Hutton, Peter Goult, Steve Wics, Alexander Zdravkovic (str), Fleur-Estelle Shaw (cox)

    • Henley Fours and Eights Head (11th February)
      1st S3 VIII
      Jamie Bolton (bow), John Anderson, Dominik Moser, Darren Chadwick, James Hutton, Peter Goult, Steve Wicks, Stephan Moelvig (str), Fleur-Estelle Shaw (cox)

    2004

    • Oriel Regatta (10th June)
      Men's 1x
      Justin Puleo

    2003

    • Isis Winter League C (16th November)
      Single Sculls
      Mike Bull

    • Nephthys Regatta (9th May)
      Mixed 8
      Erika Johnson (bow), Lucy Bowes (Balliol), Lyndsey Highton, Fiona Howarth, Evan Burfield, Simon Risoe, Will Mulholland, James Woodrow (Str), Abi Davison Jenkins (cox)

    2002

    • Oxford City Royal Regatta (17th August)
      S4 4+
      Matt Denmark (bow), Jonny Holliday (New), Will Mulholland, Mike Bull (str), James Fullerton (New, cox).

    • Stourport Regatta (10th August)
      Mixed S2 2x
      Tony Mitchell (M.78) and Sarah Payne (New)

    • Oriel Regatta (6-8th June)
      Coxes' Sculls
      Matt Denmark

    • City Bumps (20th April)
      BLADES
      Matt Denmark (bow), Raph Schapiro, Dan Blakey, Jonny Holliday (New, str), Matthew Moorhouse (Corpus,cox)
      BLADES
      Lyndsey Highton (bow), Jane Golley, Fiona Howarth, Emily Woodeson (str), Matt Denmark (cox)

    2001

    • Wallingford Head (9th December)
      Men's Novice Fours
      Alasdair Howie (bow), Peter Dale, John Goldfinch, Simon Risoe (str), Matt Denmark (cox).

    • Torpids (28th Feb - 3rd March)
      HEADSHIP (Women's 1st Torpid)
      Clarissa Edwards (bow), Fiona Howarth, Alice Tedd, Liz Beetem, Carla Crif'o, Helen Bray, Sarah Boddy, Laura Goodsir (str), James Darbyshire (cox)
      BLADES (Men's 1st Torpid)
      James Johnston (bow), Paul Hearn, Matt Denmark, Raph Schapiro, Josh Raffaelli, Michael Bull, Eric Hinkes, Richard Law (str), Caroline Smith (Somerville) (cox).

    2000

    • OURCs College Head (9th March)
      Women's Eights
      Sallie Burrough (bow), Lyndsey Highton, Laura Goodsir, Clarissa Edwards, Katharine Hodby, Lauren Groff, Helen Barnes, Sarah Boddy (str), Catherine Ellicott (cox).

    • Burway Head (19th February)
      Women's Novice Eights
      Sallie Burrough (bow), Lyndsey Highton, Laura Goodsir, Clarissa Edwards, Katharine Hodby, Lauren Groff, Helen Barnes, Sarah Boddy (str), Catherine Ellicott (cox).

    1999

    • Nephthys Regatta (13th November)
      Men's Sculls
      Jan Janssen

    • Torpids (3rd-6th March)
      BLADES (Men's 1st Torpid)
      Peter Murphy (bow), Martyn O'Donnell, Matt Williamson, Richard Law, Tom Wright, Dan Bebber, Paul Halfpenny, Paul Hearn (str), James Stringer (cox)
      BLADES (Men's 2nd Torpid)
      Michael Muehlebach (bow), Simon Evans, Matthias Voelkel, Martin Heipertz, Nick Dunne, Ben Parry, Chris Toms, Jan Janssen (str), Peter Murphy (cox).

    1998

    • Nephthys Regatta (21st November)
      Men's Pairs
      Jon Haynes (bow), Richard Law (str)

    • Oriel Regatta (11th-13th June)
      Men's Championship Fours
      Paul Hearn (bow), Paul Halfpenny, Chris Palazzolo, Sid Iyer (str), Fran Whittle (cox)

    • Summer Eights (27th-30th May)
      BLADES (Men's 3rd Eight)
      Jan Janssen (bow), Janendra Telisinghe, Ben Hodgson, Nathan Levinson, Phil Gault, Ed Hodge, Matt Williamson, Jon Halsall (str), Heather Balmer (cox)

    • Coate Water Park Regatta (16th May)
      Men's Novice Eights
      Peter Murphy (bow), Keith Fletcher, Matt Williamson, Chris Hintz, Paul Halfpenny, Greg Halton, Chris Palazzolo, Sid Iyer (str), James Stringer (cox)
      Women's Novice Eights
      Florence Williams (bow), Anna-Marie Ullmann, Katie Wharton, Emily Woodeson, Emily Sweet, Laura Rose, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire (str), Elizabeth Wright (cox)

    • Burway Head (21st February)
      Women's Novice Eights
      Laura Rose (bow), Catherine Snook, Emily Woodeson, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire, Caroline Trotter, Em Thomas, Jane Golley (str), Sarah Askew (cox)

    1997

    • Nephthys Regatta (22nd November)
      Men's Open Fours
      Peter Murphy (bow), Sid Iyer, Tom Wright, Paul Hearn (str), Sarah Askew (cox).
      Women's Junior Eights
      Fran Whittle (bow), Sarah Askew, Fran Burge, Catharine Hornby, Daljit Gill, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire, Caroline Trotter (str) Elizabeth Wright (cox)
      UNIPART Trophy
      Won by St.Catherine's College Boat Club as the club with the most wins at the regatta.

    • Summer Eights (28th-31st May)
      BLADES (Women's 2nd Eight)
      Helen Barnes (bow), Eleanor Cock, Jo Hardcastle, Frances Whittle, Liz Smith, Sinead Costello, Liz Sinclair, Laura Rose (str), Elizabeth Wright (cox)

    • Coate Water Park Regatta (17th May)
      Men's Senior 3 Eights
      Ned Fletcher (bow), Richard Law, Chris Davies, Ben Brookes, Jason Liu, Dan Bebber, Ollie Jones, Harry Bond (str), Helen Barnes (cox).

    • Torpids (5th-8th February)
      BLADES (Women's 2nd Torpid)
      Frances Burge (bow), Jo Hardcastle, Frances Whittle, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire, Liz Sinclair, Eleanor Cock, Emily Sweet (str), Elizabeth Wright (cox)

    • Burway Head (8th February)
      Women's Novice Eights
      Sinead Costello (bow), Catherine Snook, Adrienne Gumm, Caroline Trotter, Becky Killick, Em Thomas, Bluebell Martin, Jane Golley (str), Sarah Jones (cox)

    1996

    • Nephthys Head (23rd November)
      Women's Open Eights
      Sinead Costello, Adrienne Gumm, Miranda Stewart, Catherine Snook, Jane Golley, Heather Booth, Becky Killick, Emily Thomas (str), Sarah Jones (cox)

    • Nephthys Regatta (23rd November)
      Men's Open Fours
      Chris Davies (bow), Ben Brookes, Frank Wagner, Richard Law (str), Catherine Snook (cox).
      Women's Open Eights
      Sinead Costello, Adrienne Gumm, Miranda Stewart, Catherine Snook, Jane Golley, Heather Booth, Becky Killick, Emily Thomas (str), Sarah Jones (cox)

    Back to SCCBC Home Page