SCCBC Trophy Cabinet

Last updated 20NOV21

2021 19–20 Nov Nephthys Regatta
MSen8 Lachlan Stewart (B), Max Cowan, Vin Allott, James Duckitt, Tom Long, Alex Scruton, Joe Grey, Hamza Ahmad (S), Eugenio Vecchi (C). [Photo]
2019 18 Aug Oxford City Sprint Regatta
W4+ Band 1 Clare Leckie (B), Kaja Fenn (Hertford), Rachel Craig-McFeely, Holly Smith (S), Niels Wicke (C). [Photo] [Photo]
16 Feb Henley Fours & Eights Head
W4+ Band 3 Clare Leckie (B), Hannah Morrisey, Rachel Craig-McFeely, Chloe Bregazzi (S), Jakob Kaeppler (C).
M8 Band 3 James Duckitt (B), Mike Thramann, Kit George, James Woodford, Shane McCarthy, Oliver Berry, Alexander Herkert, Niels Wicke (S), James Wills (C)
2018 21–24 Nov Christ Church Regatta
MNov8 Thomas Achtelstetter, Joe Grey, Robert Kilgour, Simran Krishna-Rogers, Shane McCarthy, Brendan Meehan, George Newton, James Woodford, Wolfgang Stockinger (C), Bryce Starr (sub) [Photo]
16–17 Nov Nephthys Regatta
WSen8 Rachel Ibbetson (B), Holly Smith, Orlaith Breen, Chloe Bregazzi, Hannah Morrisey, Meirian Evans, Rachel Craig-McFeely, Clare Leckie (S) cox ? [Photo] [Photo]
2018 23–26 May Eights
M3 Blades Martin Cusack (B), Erkki Vihriala, Gilad Amzaleg, Hugh Taylor, Georgios Ntentas, Matt Smith, Julian Malisano, Malcolm Spencer (S), James Wills (C). [Photo]
2017 24–27 May Eights
M1 Blades Matt Smith (B), Oliver Berry, Dave Smith, Julian Malisano, Jack Shepherd-Cross, James Winder, Matthias Mergenthaler, Thomas Hendrickson (S), James Wills (C). [Photo]
M2 Blades Adam Megyeri (B), Gabriel Moussa, Christian Schroeder, Erkki Vihriala, Peter Forsyth, Georgios Ntentas, William Beuckelaers, Richard Everett (S), Grace Gliva (C). [Photo]
2016 21 Aug City of Oxford Sprint Regatta
IM3 8 William Beuckelaers (B), Richard Everett, James Wills, Julian Malisano, James Winder, Peter Forsyth, Matt Smith, Georgios Ntentas (S), Ian Houlsby (C) [Photo]
20 Aug City of Oxford Regatta
IM3 8 William Beuckelaers (B), Richard Everett, Dave Smith, Julian Malisano, James Winder, Peter Forsyth, Matt Smith, Georgios Ntentas (S), Ian Houlsby (C) [Photo]
2013 10 June Oriel Regatta
M1x Christian McCaffery [Photo]
27 Feb–3 Mar Torpids
W1 Blades Emily Risness (B), Rosemary Lang, Poppy Lambert, Isobel Renton, Katherine Pears, Hege Larsen, Inge Hertzog, Anne de Geus (S), Joshua Morgan (C). [Photo]
W2 Blades Katie Power (B), Katherine Ember, Lena Tietze, Jordan Lemons, Rosemary Bridson, Linda Geaves, Jessica Sutherland, Poppy Simmonds (S), Malcolm Spencer (C). [Photo] [Photo]
2011 23 Oct Autumn Fours
W4+ Plate Jo Harrall (B), Sara Lukic, Emily Risness, Inge Hertzog (S), Theresa Kevorkian (C) [Photo]
2nd–5th Mar Torpids
M2 Blades Joshua Morgan (B), James Boxall, Tyler Roberts, Dmitry Sokolov, Josh Landrenau, Christoph Haase, Toby Smyth, David Ashmore (S), Phil McCullough (C). [Photo] [Photo]
2010 31 Oct Autumn Fours
W4+ Plate Rebecca Argall (B), Inge Hertzog, Abigail Wesson, Emma Clifton (S), Theresa Kevorkian (C) [Photo]
2009 25–28 Feb Torpids
Women's Headship Ilsa Haeusler (B), Kate Stuart, Clare Wilcockson, Caroline Woffindale, Kathryn Hernandez, Alex Winstanley, Emma Clifton, Catherine Wherity (S), Kim Harley (C) [Photo]
2008 20–23 Feb Torpids
Women's Headship Clare Wilcockson (B), Maria Palacios, Alex Winstanley, Kate Stuart, Kathryn Hernandez, Catherine Wherity, Laura Newton, Lucy Rowland, Kim Harley (C) [Photo]
2007 12 May Bedford Amateur Regatta
Nov 4+ Nick Powell (B), Tim Monger-Godfrey, Anthony Mullin, Malcolm Spencer (S), Dane van de Akker (C) [Photo]
28 Apr City Bumps
Blades Nick Szmigin (B), Malcolm Spencer, Anthony Mullin, Ante Kusurin (S), Dane van den Akker (C) [Photo]
2006 24–27 May Eights
M1 Blades James Bolton (B) Stephan Moelvig, James Hutton, Peter Goult, Justin Puleo, Colin Smith, Bruce Magee, Bastien Ripoll (S), Nick Brodie (C) [Photo]
13 May Bedford Amateur Regatta
WS3 8 Catz/Pembroke composite, names not recorded.
1–4 March Torpids
M1 Blades James Bolton (B), John Anderson, Dominik Moser, Darren Chadwick, James Hutton, Peter Goult, Steve Wicks, Alexander Zdravkovic (S), Fleur-Estelle Shaw (C). [Photo]
11 Feb Henley Fours & Eights Head
MS3 8 James Bolton (B), John Anderson, Dominik Moser, Darren Chadwick, James Hutton, Peter Goult, Steve Wicks, Stepha Moelvig (S), Fleur-Estelle Shaw (C). [Photo]
2004 10 June Oriel Regatta
M1x Justin Puleo
2003 9 May Nephthys Regatta
Mxd 8 Erika Jonhson (B), Lucy Bowes (Balliol), Lyndsey Highton, Fiona Howarth, Evan Burfield, Simon Risoe, Will Mulholland, James Woodrow (S), Abi Davison Jenkins (C).
2002 17 Aug Oxford City Royal Regatta
MS4 4+ Matt Denmark (B), Jonny Holliday (New College), Will Mulholland, Mike Bull (S), James Fullerton (New College) (C) [Photo]
20 Apr City Bumps
Blades Matt Denmark (B), Raph Schapiro, Dan Blakey, Jonny Holliday (New College) (S), Matthew Moorhouse (Corpus) (C) [Photo]
20 Apr City Bumps
Blades Lyndsey Highton (B), Jane Golley, Fiona Howarth, Emily Woodeson (S), Matt Denmark (C). [Photo]
2001 9 Dec Wallingford Head
MNov 4+ Alasdair Howie (B), Peter Dale, John Goldfinch, Simon Risoe (S), Matt Denmark (C).
28 Feb – 3 Mar Torpids
Women's Headship Clarissa Edwards (B), Fiona Howarth, Alice Tedd, Liz Beetem, Carla Crifo, Helen Bray, Sarah Boddy, Laura Goodsir (S), James Darbyshire (C). [Photo]
M1 Blades James Johnstons (B), Paul Hearn, Matt Denmark, Raph Schapiro, Josh Rafaelli, Michael Bull, Eric Hinkes, Richard Law (S), Caroline Smith (Somerville) (C). [Photo]
2000 9 Mar OURCs College Head
W8 Sallie Burrough (B), Lyndsey Highton, Laura Goodsir, Clarissa Edwards, Katharine Hodby, Lauren Groff, Helen Barnes, Sarah Boddy (S), Catherine Ellicott (C).
19 Feb Burway Head
WNov 8 Sallie Burrough (B), Lyndsey Highton, Laura Goodsir, Clarissa Edwards, Katharine Hodby, Lauren Groff, Helen Barnes, Sarah Boddy (S), Catherine Ellicott (C).
1999 13 Nov Nephthys Regatta
M1x Jan Janssen
3–6 Mar Torpids
M1 Blades Peter Murphy (B), Martyn O'Donnell, Matt Williamson, Richard Law, Tom Wright, Dan Bebber, Paul Halfpenny, Paul Hearn (S), James Stringer (C). [Photo]
M2 Blades Michael Muehlebach (B), Simon Evans, Matthias Voelkel, Martin Heipertz, Nick Dunne, Ben Parry, Chris Toms, Jan Janssen (S), Peter Murphy (C). [Photo]
1998 21 Nov Nephthys Regatta
M2- Jon Haynes (B), Richard Law (S).
11–13 Jun Oriel Regatta
MChamp 4+ Paul Hearn (B), Paul Halfpenny, Chris Palazzolo, Sid Iyer (S), Fran Whittle (C).
27–30 May Eights
M3 Blades Jan Janssen (B), Janendra Telisinghe, Ben Hodgson, Nathan Levinson, Phil Gault, Ed Hodge, Matt Williamson, Jon Halsall (S), Heather Balmer (C).
16 May Coate Water Park Regatta
MNov 8 Peter Murphy (B), Keith Fletcher, Matt Williamson, Chris Hintz, Paul Halfpenny, Greg Halton, Chris Palazzolo, Sid Iyer (S), James Stringer (C).
WNov 8 Florence Williams (B), Anna-Marie Ullmann, Katie Wharton, Emily Woodeson, Emily Sweet, Laura Rose, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire (S), Elizabeth Wright (C).
21 Feb Burway Head
WNov 8 Laura Rose (B), Catherine Snook, Emily Woodeson, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire, Caroline Trotter, Em Thomas, Jane Golley (S), Sarah Askew (C).
1997 22 Nov Nephthys Regatta
MOpen 4+ Peter Murphy (B), Sid Iyer, Tom Wright, Paul Hearn (S), Sarah Askew (C).
WJun 8 Fran Whittle (B), Sarah Askew, Fran Burge, Catherine Hornby, Daljit Gill, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire, Caroline Trotter (S), Elizabeth Wright (C).
Unipart Trophy Awarded to Catz as the club with the most wins at the regatta
28–31 May Eights
W2 Blades Helen Barnes (B), Eleanor Cock, Jo Hardcastle, Frances Whittle, Liz Smith, Sinead Costello, Liz Sinclair, Laura Rose (S), Elizabeth Wright (C).
17 May Coate Water Park Regatta
MSen3 8 Ned Fletcher (B), Richard Law, Chris Davies, Ben Brookes, Jason Liu, Dan Bebber, Ollie Jones, Harry Bond (S), Helen Barnes (C).
5–8 Mar Torpids
W2 Blades France Burge (B), Jo Hardcastle, Frances Whittle, Liz Smith, Suzanne Maguire, Liz Sinclair, Eleanor Cock, Emily Sweet (S), Elizabeth Wright (C).
8 Feb Burway Head
WNov 8 Sinead Costello (B), Catherine Snook, Adrienne Gumm, Caroline Trotter, Becky Killick, Em Thomas, Bluebell Martin, Jane Golley (S), Sarah Jones (C).
1996 23 Nov Nephthys Head
WOpen 8 Sinead Costello (B), Adrienne Gumm, Miranda Stewart, Catherine Snook, Jane Golley, Heather Booth, Becky Killick, Emily Thomas (S), Sarah Jones (C).
23 Nov Nephthys Regatta
WOpen 8 Sinead Costello (B), Adrienne Gumm, Miranda Stewart, Catherine Snook, Jane Golley, Heather Booth, Becky Killick, Emily Thomas (S), Sarah Jones (C).
MOpen 4+ Chris Davies (B), Ben Brookes, Frank Wagner, Richard Law (S), Catherine Snook (C).

SCCBC Home Page