Torpids 2017: Provisional Rowing On Results

The top 15 men's crews (from 34) and top 14 women's crews (from 26) will qualify.

Where crews have equal times, the order given here is just the order in which the crews raced.

Note: there are several ongoing appeals which may lead to time bonuses/penalties being applied by the Race Committee
Men's Crews
Pos Time Crew Start Finish Div
1 2:58.5 Keble M3 30:51.0 33:49.5 Div 2
2 3:04.0 Balliol M4 07:12.0 10:16.0 Div 1
3 3:05.5 Trinity M4 31:56.5 35:02.0 Div 2
4 3:07.5 St Hugh's M3 01:37.5 04:45.0 Div 1
5 3:08.0 St Antony's M2 31:32.0 34:40.0 Div 2
6 3:11.0 Corpus Christi M2 03:37.0 06:48.0 Div 1
7 3:11.5 Jesus M4 05:58.5 09:10.0 Div 3
8 3:12.5 Jesus M3 04:22.0 07:34.5 Div 1
9 3:13.5 Mansfield M2 00:49.0 04:02.5 Div 3
10 3:14.0 Corpus Christi M4 01:35.5 04:49.5 Div 5
11 3:16.0 St Hilda's M2 34:02.5 37:18.5 Div 4
12 3:16.5 Keble M4 01:16.5 04:33.0 Div 3
13 3:16.5 St Antony's M3 31:00.0 34:16.5 Div 4
14 3:16.5 St Peter's M2 31:52.5 35:09.0 Div 4
15 3:16.5 St Benet's M1 00:21.0 03:37.5 Div 5
16 3:18.0 Christ Church M3 35:44.0 39:02.0 Div 2
17 3:18.5 Pembroke M3 04:01.5 07:20.0 Div 3
18 3:18.5 Linacre M2 04:35.5 07:54.0 Div 3
19 3:19.5 S.E.H. M3 32:33.0 35:52.5 Div 4
20 3:24.5 Queen's M2 34:06.5 37:31.0 Div 2
21 3:25.0 Pembroke M4 04:54.0 08:19.0 Div 1
22 3:25.0 Somerville M2 00:56.0 04:21.0 Div 5
23 3:28.0 Corpus Christi M3 07:14.0 10:42.0 Div 3
24 3:30.0 University M3 35:02.0 38:32.0 Div 2
25 3:32.0 Lincoln M3 03:14.0 06:46.0 Div 3
26 3:33.5 New College M3 05:24.0 08:57.5 Div 1
27 3:40.0 Hertford M3 33:21.0 37:01.0 Div 4
28 3:43.5 Oriel M3 06:39.5 10:23.0 Div 3
29 3:47.0 Brasenose M3 32:46.0 36:33.0 Div 2
30 3:48.5 St Anne's M2 30:32.0 34:20.5 Div 4
31 3:49.0 St Peter's M3 33:43.0 37:32.0 Div 2
32 3:56.0 Keble M5 07:56.0 11:52.0 Div 1
33 3:56.0 L.M.H. M3 05:22.0 09:18.0 Div 3
34 4:10.5 Lincoln M4 06:11.0 10:21.5 Div 1
Women's Crews
Pos Time Crew Start Finish Div
1 3:38.0 Hertford W2 04:23.0 08:01.0 Div 5
2 3:41.5 Keble W2 04:47.0 08:28.5 Div 5
3 3:42.0 Lincoln W3 09:42.0 13:24.0 Div 1
4 3:42.5 Linacre W2 10:14.0 13:56.5 Div 1
5 3:43.5 Trinity W2 05:26.5 09:10.0 Div 5
6 3:44.0 St Anne's W2 36:38.0 40:22.0 Div 2
7 3:45.5 Exeter W2 02:21.0 06:06.5 Div 5
8 3:47.5 Wadham W3 06:59.0 10:46.5 Div 5
9 3:48.0 L.M.H. W2 08:13.0 12:01.0 Div 5
10 3:49.5 St Hilda's W2 06:19.0 10:08.5 Div 5
11 3:51.0 Balliol W2 11:24.0 15:15.0 Div 1
12 3:53.5 Merton W2 38:00.0 41:53.5 Div 2
13 3:55.5 Christ Church W2 09:05.0 13:00.5 Div 3
14 3:55.5 Pembroke W3 09:53.5 13:49.0 Div 3
15 3:56.0 Mansfield W2 10:28.0 14:24.0 Div 3
16 3:57.0 St Hugh's W2 38:37.0 42:34.0 Div 2
17 3:57.0 Queen's W2 36:47.0 40:44.0 Div 4
18 4:01.0 Corpus Christi W2 34:37.0 38:38.0 Div 4
19 4:01.5 Brasenose W2 37:22.5 41:24.0 Div 2
20 4:02.0 Somerville W3 39:07.0 43:09.0 Div 2
21 4:07.5 St Benet's W1 08:52.0 12:59.5 Div 1
22 4:11.5 Balliol W3 08:20.0 12:31.5 Div 3
23 4:15.5 New College W3 03:13.0 07:28.5 Div 5
24 4:17.5 St Antony's W2 35:40.5 39:58.0 Div 4
25 4:22.5 Pembroke W4 11:03.0 15:25.5 Div 1
26 4:27.0 L.M.H. W3 37:37.5 42:04.5 Div 4